sir what i understood by bookish knowledge . triangle in wave 2 are extremely rare. most common in wave 4. next in ending diagonal form wave 5. have u seen many occuring in wave 2?
Nifty fut kal ka 5739 wala aaj 40-45 points down me cover kar liya hai aur thoda 5695 par buy bhi kiya hai, aggressive buy aur 5750 ke upar karunga ya 5660-65 ke aas paas. Nifty ne kal daily chart par higher low banaya hai so 5750 kaatne par teji confirm ho jaayegi.
Mai swing low ki baat kar raha hoon aur shayad aap pichle din ke low ki, Nifty ne last swing me low 5624.15 banaya tha 17.01.11 ko aur kal 5634.50. Next swing high agar 5748 ko kaat deti hai to teji ki taraf ka rujhaan bar jaayega.
Hi WWI if HE says "Yes" here - I can't imagine his position afterwards. But in my understanding Sir is not at the mail box during trading. Best is to ping him with a mail.
34 comments:
Good Morning Ilango Sir and Friends
Nifty Daily Analysis: CLICK HERE
Good Morning Ilango Sir, San and Friends.
Sir, i have sent you an email reg. Zerodha. Could you please give your guidance in your leisure.
GM...
Thank you sir and San for very lucid depiction of the state of affairs....
btw, San....find this new item on silver, hope it helps :-
http://in.reuters.com/article/idINL3E7CH0PY20110119
gm sir doller index at 78.62 good for our mkt?
GM Prabakar
@Ka
Thanks for the article
Ilango SIr
Good morning.
Good morning Sir and friends.
Ilango sir,is a filter of ~35 points applicable for banknifty...
before we reverse to short if it were to hit the sar of 10716
sir could u pls see reliance charts as today is the results
Hi Gaurav
Which site you refer to see the LIVE dollar index and what is the market timings for the dollar index
k7 i am just watching it on tv cnbc
GM Sir and freinds
Good Morning Sir and Friends.
Thanks for the article ka. My side is pending to you.Regret laziness.
Good Morning Lord & family
@k7
Link to Dollar Index spot
http://www.bloomberg.com/apps/quote?ticker=DXY:IND
Regards
sir what i understood by bookish knowledge . triangle in wave 2
are extremely rare. most common in wave 4. next in ending diagonal
form wave 5. have u seen many occuring in wave 2?
Priya Mitro!
Nifty fut kal ka 5739 wala aaj 40-45 points down me cover kar liya hai aur thoda 5695 par buy bhi kiya hai, aggressive buy aur 5750 ke upar karunga ya 5660-65 ke aas paas. Nifty ne kal daily chart par higher low banaya hai so 5750 kaatne par teji confirm ho jaayegi.
Manoj
Good Morning ilango sir and Friends,
Today's Quote received :
It is wise to direct your anger towards problem- not people,
To focus your energies on answers – not excuses.
A good life is when you assume nothing, do more, need less, smile often, dream big, laugh a lot and realize how blessed you are for what you have.
Good Morning...!!!
though pre mature....
option data is biased towards puts...i mean, showing signs of fall intraday...lets see how it unfolds..
Dear Friends
Future ORB : 5714 – 5687
Spot ORB : 5713 - 5687
Thanks & Regards
Sanjay
Hello, is there any site which gives live stock future prices in one go rather than one by one as is the case with NSE site or Moneycontrol. Thanks
Ilango lower end consolidation is big b.o's ? what is the up/down side target for this traingle?
Bank Nifty at the top range of the triangle and @ DHEma.. Sold into strength..
double top in the Intra day chart as well for BN
Gm Ilalngo sir & all
small bit of short covering in 5500 put...
Ilango lower end consolidation is big b.o's ? what is the up/down side target for this traingle?
China may hike interest rates next month: report
Manoj Bhai,
Nifty ne kal lower low banaya tha, higher low nahi. Please check again.
How to auto refresh google charts 5min & 30 min.Pls anybodt can help
Hi sir any way i can chat with you?
Dear Janaki!
Mai swing low ki baat kar raha hoon aur shayad aap pichle din ke low ki, Nifty ne last swing me low 5624.15 banaya tha 17.01.11 ko aur kal 5634.50. Next swing high agar 5748 ko kaat deti hai to teji ki taraf ka rujhaan bar jaayega.
Manoj
Hi WWI if HE says "Yes" here - I can't imagine his position afterwards. But in my understanding Sir is not at the mail box during trading. Best is to ping him with a mail.
BTW - please share your much learned view.
NEW POST DONE.
Post a Comment