Thank u bhaiya, aaj ka low break hone ke baad maine apni baaki bachi huyi 5700 wali calls bhi dheere dheere 70 Rs. ke aas paas nikaal di hai. Thodi si Nifty short ki hai 5688 me aur baaki rally me karunga.
GM Dear Sujatha, As yesterday's imp 5660 i.e 5658(Today's pivot) holds,no threat for any immediate down side.( at least for very short term)and the addition in NF of 11 lac has been comfortably absorbed to day up to 12 noon.So as per Dear Ilango's views the bounce is going on.For any intra down move selling is required first below 5660 & then 5645.Let us see.5693 (R1) now may play crucial role from here for any upside.
piyush - investing good bet piyush 500 pnts fall nearly.. + v r trading near the yearly impt. level 5300 is solid support before that previous support 5500 levels investing is different from trading na?? he is pakka :)
prashant shah, i tried to interpret sir's chart. i might be totally wrong. sujatha i disagree that these are good levels to invest. rather these or higher levels are good levels to disinvest
my view is mkt is bottam and can touch to 6000 level ..all globle mkt near to 52 week high india only undarperfomar ..result coming is v good and FII HAVE TO BUY BUY ON EVERY deep level... circit not possible in 2008 in mkt every one there eg..pan wala also.. in 2011 only FII DII AND TRADERS
44 comments:
Thank u rrknan bhaiya ji reply ke liye...ab mai 50% short karunga 5DEMA 5735 ke aas paas aur baaki 50% aaj ka low break hone par ji.
Manoj
Ilango SIR,
Good morning,
Sir, may i know how to calculate VAL, VAH & POC.
Thanks in advance.
be cautious with your longs......
Short in NF@5725 and bot 5500PE @16.5.
Just wondering.
Everyone seems to be short here, is it time to go long.
Sbi +ve divergence, likely to touch 2900+ by Feb
Ilango Sir
Your opinion about SBI would be really helpful.
thank you prosen - the big bear :) :D now little relief aram se andhar kam karthan hoon
longs alert - TECH TABLE - Day low ema breakes means more lowwssssss
hats off prosen
mild writing OI in 5500-600 puts, alongiwth liquidation of long positions in 5800 put today. Reuduction of long positions in 5300 put is also seen.
regards
SBI has made a double bottom @ 2490. Trende as per tech.table is still down.
A weekly close above 2575 could give it a retracement rally for the fall from 3500-2500.
@ abishek,
VAH, POC, VAL are derived from Market profile charts, sent to me by our reader Mr.Sanjay of http://marketpulse-snp.blogspot.com
Thank you Sir
Ilango Sir
& Mr. Sanjay.
Thanks A lot
sir,
since DL EMA & H EMA is tied at 5691, if market holds that truly today, can we aim for DH EMA OR W EMA range of 5800-815.
Just need an academic clarification.
regards
Dear Sir,
Sorry as I was not around, you had to answer the query.
Thanks & Regards
Sanjay Kr Jaiswal
Sir.. would the filter be applicable for hourly JNSAR too?
sir why have you not changed hourly SAR so far
sir & family..
gm..
ps ..look at this http://2.bp.blogspot.com/_ot1WH5p4Xr4
/TQGI2y5_K_I/AAAAAAAAOgE/fq0NEuTZsT4/s1600/0..PNG
sir.. if take a short position using the hourly jnsar and it mkt moves against me, so can i use highema as SL or still use 0.3% filter?
short covering interest seen in 5600 calls, 5700 put seeing writing interest......if this is only intraday moves or positional, needs to be seen !
Dear rrknan bhai!
Thank u bhaiya, aaj ka low break hone ke baad maine apni baaki bachi huyi 5700 wali calls bhi dheere dheere 70 Rs. ke aas paas nikaal di hai. Thodi si Nifty short ki hai 5688 me aur baaki rally me karunga.
Manoj
manu that is sir's premarket chart i guess
GM Everybody.
SORRY SIR....did not read your premarket view notes (just read that now !)...that answers my above question...thanks.
GM Sir & Every Body!
is there any fast rise setup in nifty building up?
manu what do u want to point in that?
Dear Sir,
Is it safe to buy nifty around 5680 fo intraday since it seems to hold there?
Regards
mynac - gm :) why this striking distance 5500 is not coming?? what's the option side holding this level??
@Sujatha, please let us go towards your Demark target of 6062 (if I rememeber this right). Then let's get to 5419 and below :-)
piyush - may be he is expecting 5400??5090?? inbetween P&F chart showing 5200
suj, yesterday he told he was still invested.
he probably wudnt want that. one thing is there in
sir's chart xxxxxx might mean lower circuit
Nifty struggling to go above 5690.
shr - that's gone now .. new target for this week is - 5780 - (little left) reached 5720 downside target 5513
GM Dear Sujatha,
As yesterday's imp 5660 i.e 5658(Today's pivot) holds,no threat for any immediate down side.( at least for very short term)and the addition in NF of 11 lac has been comfortably absorbed to day up to 12 noon.So as per Dear Ilango's views the bounce is going on.For any intra down move selling is required first below 5660 & then 5645.Let us see.5693 (R1) now may play crucial role from here for any upside.
piyush - investing good bet piyush 500 pnts fall nearly.. + v r trading near the yearly impt. level 5300 is solid support before that previous support 5500 levels investing is different from trading na?? he is pakka :)
lower circit ? about nifty? piyush u talking about nifty?
12PM hr closed above DLEMA
prashant shah, i tried to interpret sir's chart.
i might be totally wrong.
sujatha i disagree that these are good
levels to invest. rather these or higher levels are good
levels to disinvest
my view is mkt is bottam and can touch to 6000 level ..all globle mkt near to 52 week high india only undarperfomar ..result coming is v good and FII HAVE TO BUY BUY ON EVERY deep level... circit not possible in 2008 in mkt every one there eg..pan wala also.. in 2011 only FII DII AND TRADERS
NEW POST DONE.
suj once it will go below 5500 then 5600-5700 will become
resistance and it wont come above it.
Thanks Sujatha.
Get Free Stock tips at -
Intraday Tips For Tomorrow
hey I really liked your article.But iam looking for some more information.but any how i will be comming to your site again back.
Free Nifty Tips
Post a Comment