Reposting;@Sujatha; As per premarket view we have already touched the second support so we can buy with a small SL and parallelly buyers have increased in NF with the double bottom
Happy Birthday sir. it's really a selfless journey that you are making & through that the people like us are getting enlightened. thanks, thanks a lot.
@ Jai yesterday U try to Told me something regarding Nf trading. Bro I never biased Look at Nf today Low 6103 almost my target. & who told I have only opinion based trading. Yesterady also I trade nearly 6 times & earn profit. Never try to predict market or some body else opinions. I not reply U yesterady as I am offline but market gives U answer
Janamdin ki bahut bahut badhai ho aapko, Ishwar aapko Sukh, Shanti, Samriddhi, Sadbuddhi humesha pradaan kare aur aapko ahankaar se door rakhe.
Priya mitro!
Mai 4 din se apne gaon gaya hua tha, aaj Lango ji ka janamdin hai so bahut shubh din hai. So aaj maine apni 75% puts 85 rupaye par nikaal di hain aur 6100 ki call 110 rupaye se buy karna shuru kar di hai...baaki Ram hi raakhe.
@ bhavan - wait it will touch 6090 levels that's 61.8% retracement from 5690. coincidentally 6089 is long as per cam weekly as per intra that is L5. Nifty future's balance point is 6140 levels. happy to see that my levels matching with sir's :)
arpit - thank u that;s probability @ that time.
@musti - i don't see -ve becoz of solar eclipse i am still expecting DOW's bounce back @ up level this week.
Since BN gave a sell trigger, it has fallen steep.
Till 6075, the conservative longs may hold. However, the aggressive sell is on with a profit booking zone here @ 6085-6095.
Any long trades need to be done with caution. If you go long, SL should be 6075 and follow up price move should unfold above 6117-6120 and watch the resistances at day's high(6138) and Pivot(6151).
@ nifty sensex - no not yet initiated. almost gone near to L5 of cam,(6089) possibility to move little up then breach may happen , hence waiting :P who knows it may fool me??? if it breakes means i will expect 6069
@ musti.... this is what i said yesterday...... jai said...
@musti . myself looking for 6182 (decider) and even 6234 today. but low conviction suggest not a big move gonna happen. January 4, 2011 10:52 AM jai said...
@ musti....... hope you enjoyed the move..............i guess its about conviction more or less.....and entering...exiting.....re-entering the position with your positions swiftly....................the markets are something which dont value opinions but convictions.............and not standing by our conviction....they humble us down swiftly too.... January 4, 2011 1:25 PM
as you can see it was general comment...about conviction and i was dressing myself and my conviction there not yours.............it wasn't anything personal...........as trader we look for new learning...........share our experience...which makes us improve day after day......so please don't feel that markets went along myside/yourside....makes any difference.............its about learning every day :)
67 comments:
Reposting;@Sujatha;
As per premarket view we have already touched the second support so we can buy with a small SL and parallelly buyers have increased in NF with the double bottom
@Musti
Have you saved the link of dharmik?//something which Sujatha had shared for Gann u will find something interesting on this
Happy Birthday sir.
it's really a selfless journey that you are making
& through that the people like us are getting
enlightened. thanks, thanks a lot.
HHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH
AAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA
PPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPP
PPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPP
YYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYY
B
I
R
T
H
D
A
Y
TO MY ILANGO SIR,
YOURS
ILANKAALAI
Dear Sir,
MANY MANY HAPPY RETURNS OF THE DAY TO OUR MARKET GURU.
"HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO YOU"
@ Bhavan.
No I cant.I am a offline trader have only 2 hours for online
trading.I miss lots of Good stuff available on this forum.
Bescides My target of 6100 coming.
Nxt 6075.
for some reason i was not getting this window to post a comment :S
neways,
Happy Bdayy Illango ji.
have a gr8 year ahead ;)
sujatha jii... double bottom doent look lik... but yeah too fast a fall... so can b a small upside.
arpit
@ Jai
yesterday U try to Told me something regarding Nf trading.
Bro I never biased Look at Nf today Low 6103 almost my target.
& who told I have only opinion based trading.
Yesterady also I trade nearly 6 times & earn profit.
Never try to predict market or some body else opinions.
I not reply U yesterady as I am offline but market gives U answer
Wishing you a Very Happy Birthday!
@San
Have gone to bake a cake for the Sir?
Missing your valuable inputs
Srimaan Lango sar ji!
Janamdin ki bahut bahut badhai ho aapko, Ishwar aapko Sukh, Shanti, Samriddhi, Sadbuddhi humesha pradaan kare aur aapko ahankaar se door rakhe.
Priya mitro!
Mai 4 din se apne gaon gaya hua tha, aaj Lango ji ka janamdin hai so bahut shubh din hai. So aaj maine apni 75% puts 85 rupaye par nikaal di hain aur 6100 ki call 110 rupaye se buy karna shuru kar di hai...baaki Ram hi raakhe.
Manoj
Dear Ilangoji,
Wishing you happy birthday. Have a fulfilling years ahead.
BHAVAN AND SUJATA@@ NIFTY HAWALA IS SPOT 6102 AND FUTURE IS 6131 ...THANXS
Good Morning Sir and Warriors
wish you a great B'day
BHAVAN JSK :) KAYA CHOOO YAAR ?? KHOVAI GAYA ?
NIMESH BHAI JSK :) KEM CHOOO ??
@Prashant
thari javaye 6e anhi thandi ghani 6e.
ane rotli daal bhaat undhiyu ni maaza maaniye 6eae
HAPPY BIRTHDAY SIR .
Dear Shree Shree Illango Ji and blogmates
Dear Sir,
Many Many Happy returns of Day.
Regards
vikram
BHAVAN I LOVE SURTI UNDHIYA:)
watch for ril once it crosses 1084-1086 levels it will be going towards 1100
PRINCE HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO YOU!!!!!!
aapne to badhi vaangio sarasj hoi 6e surti poonk paan saras laage
@PT
how cold is vadodara?
@Prosen
Welcome back to routine.
how was ur holiday?
sir,
shall we go for buy or short plz guide us. NS 6112
@Ilango sir,
wish u many happy returns of the day.
Sripathi BUY Nf with Sl of 6080 Target 6181
Sir,
May I Wish you a very happy birthday with prayers
that the Almighty Lord SHOWER HIS BLESSINGS ON
HIS HUMBLE ONE
Wishing you a very Happy Birthday.
God Bless you!!
Nimesh Bhai,
Is it the infrastructure bond sales by IFCI reason for your IFCI target, I am very curious to know the reason behind it
Dear Sir!!!!!!!many happy returns of the day!!!!!!!
ILANGO SIR, many many happy returns of the day.
Many Happy returns of the day Ilango Sir and wish you all the best always!
Rgds
Saidas
Illango Sir,
Happy Birthday and many many
happy returns of the day
Many Happy Returns of the Day Ilango. God Bless
Nifty's short term channel bottom would be around 6085-6095 zone.
Intraday traders may attempt closer to that point.
There is no reversal signs yet.
NIFTY IS HOLDING HAWALA IN CASH 6101
Sir; Nifty reverting from Hawala rate.what will confirm buying?
You took our hand...
opened our mind...
touched our heart...
shaped our future.
thank you Guru & we wish you a very happy birth day.
@ Bhavan,
A move above 6117-6120NS(5DEma/HLEma) may confirm an attempt towards Pivot:6151.
Wishing you a very Happy Birthday
CA Pawan Jangid
Sir
thanks
tum jiyo 1000RO saal , saal ke din ho 50,000
happy b'day 2u, happy b'day 2u, happy b'day 2u, i lango sir, happy b'day 2u
@ bhavan - wait it will touch 6090 levels that's 61.8% retracement from 5690. coincidentally 6089 is long as per cam weekly as per intra that is L5. Nifty future's balance point is 6140 levels. happy to see that my levels matching with sir's :)
arpit - thank u that;s probability @ that time.
@musti - i don't see -ve becoz of solar eclipse i am still expecting DOW's bounce back @ up level this week.
Bhavan - forgot to ask you, this time which call u r monitoring for upside?
Master,
Wish you happy birthday.
Tum Jiyo hazaro saal, har saal ka din ho ek hazzar
illango sir,
wish you a very Happy birtday
In TT Is 11oclock high
shown correctly?
Sujatha;
Not identified till now but I think if it stays above hawala these two days will find some put for watching
@ Raj Lakhani,
High value corrected. Thank you.
Ilango sir,
Many Many Happy Returns Of The Day.
@ Illango sir
May this year be your best ever.
I hope all your birthday dreams and wishes come true.
Not just a year older, but a year better.
Here's to another year of experience.
A simple celebration, a gathering of friends; here is wishing you great happiness, a joy that never ends.
A birthday is just the first day of another 365-day journey around the sun. Enjoy the trip.
-----May GodBLess U with Long Long Life.....
Sujatha...Are you long here?
Dear Ilango Sir,
Many Happy Returns of the day.
Coming to this Blog has sharpend by trading skills. Thanks to U for this wonderful selfless work. May God gives u best of everything in Life.
@Illango Sir
Well Nifty already reached till 6093 can we take a long trade here with a filter of 8-9 points sir ??
TO OUR MENTOR,
Happy Birthday to someone who has given much happiness to so many.
@ Kalyani,
Since BN gave a sell trigger, it has fallen steep.
Till 6075, the conservative longs may hold. However, the aggressive sell is on with a profit booking zone here @ 6085-6095.
Any long trades need to be done with caution. If you go long, SL should be 6075 and follow up price move should unfold above 6117-6120 and watch the resistances at day's high(6138) and Pivot(6151).
@ nifty sensex - no not yet initiated. almost gone near to L5 of cam,(6089) possibility to move little up then breach may happen , hence waiting :P who knows it may fool me??? if it breakes means i will expect 6069
bhavan huwn ntpc ma the 203 ma sell kari deedha che now short at 202
Dear Sir,
wishing you
many many happy returns of the day
HAPPY BIRTDAY
@ musti....
this is what i said yesterday......
jai said...
@musti . myself looking for 6182 (decider) and even 6234 today. but low conviction suggest not a big move gonna happen.
January 4, 2011 10:52 AM
jai said...
@ musti.......
hope you enjoyed the move..............i guess its about conviction more or less.....and entering...exiting.....re-entering the position with your positions swiftly....................the markets are something which dont value opinions but convictions.............and not standing by our conviction....they humble us down swiftly too....
January 4, 2011 1:25 PM
as you can see it was general comment...about conviction and i was dressing myself and my conviction there not yours.............it wasn't anything personal...........as trader we look for new learning...........share our experience...which makes us improve day after day......so please don't feel that markets went along myside/yourside....makes any difference.............its about learning every day :)
market may trade, anywhere,,but before hourly closing bulls and bears come into action...
NEW POST DONE.
@ Sujatha ...Thx
WAT IS THE TRG PRICE OF BANK NIFTY......
Post a Comment