Wednesday, January 5, 2011

Nifty Intraday Update-I


67 comments:

Bhavan said...

Reposting;@Sujatha;
As per premarket view we have already touched the second support so we can buy with a small SL and parallelly buyers have increased in NF with the double bottom

Bhavan said...

@Musti
Have you saved the link of dharmik?//something which Sujatha had shared for Gann u will find something interesting on this

abhi said...

Happy Birthday sir.
it's really a selfless journey that you are making
& through that the people like us are getting
enlightened. thanks, thanks a lot.

ilan kaalai said...

HHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH
AAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA
PPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPP
PPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPP
YYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYY

B
I
R
T
H
D
A
Y

TO MY ILANGO SIR,
YOURS
ILANKAALAI

Unknown said...

Dear Sir,

MANY MANY HAPPY RETURNS OF THE DAY TO OUR MARKET GURU.
"HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO YOU"

INDITRADER said...

@ Bhavan.
No I cant.I am a offline trader have only 2 hours for online
trading.I miss lots of Good stuff available on this forum.

Bescides My target of 6100 coming.
Nxt 6075.

smokinbeast said...

for some reason i was not getting this window to post a comment :S
neways,

Happy Bdayy Illango ji.
have a gr8 year ahead ;)

sujatha jii... double bottom doent look lik... but yeah too fast a fall... so can b a small upside.

arpit

INDITRADER said...

@ Jai
yesterday U try to Told me something regarding Nf trading.
Bro I never biased Look at Nf today Low 6103 almost my target.
& who told I have only opinion based trading.
Yesterady also I trade nearly 6 times & earn profit.
Never try to predict market or some body else opinions.
I not reply U yesterady as I am offline but market gives U answer

raj lakhani said...

Wishing you a Very Happy Birthday!

Bhavan said...

@San
Have gone to bake a cake for the Sir?
Missing your valuable inputs

MANOJ said...

Srimaan Lango sar ji!

Janamdin ki bahut bahut badhai ho aapko, Ishwar aapko Sukh, Shanti, Samriddhi, Sadbuddhi humesha pradaan kare aur aapko ahankaar se door rakhe.

Priya mitro!

Mai 4 din se apne gaon gaya hua tha, aaj Lango ji ka janamdin hai so bahut shubh din hai. So aaj maine apni 75% puts 85 rupaye par nikaal di hain aur 6100 ki call 110 rupaye se buy karna shuru kar di hai...baaki Ram hi raakhe.

Manoj

Rajvada said...

Dear Ilangoji,
Wishing you happy birthday. Have a fulfilling years ahead.

prashant shah said...

BHAVAN AND SUJATA@@ NIFTY HAWALA IS SPOT 6102 AND FUTURE IS 6131 ...THANXS

POWERTRADE said...

Good Morning Sir and Warriors

wish you a great B'day

prashant shah said...

BHAVAN JSK :) KAYA CHOOO YAAR ?? KHOVAI GAYA ?

prashant shah said...

NIMESH BHAI JSK :) KEM CHOOO ??

Bhavan said...

@Prashant
thari javaye 6e anhi thandi ghani 6e.
ane rotli daal bhaat undhiyu ni maaza maaniye 6eae

pavan said...

HAPPY BIRTHDAY SIR .

Niftybaaz said...

Dear Shree Shree Illango Ji and blogmates

Dear Sir,

Many Many Happy returns of Day.

Regards
vikram

prashant shah said...

BHAVAN I LOVE SURTI UNDHIYA:)

Bhavan said...

watch for ril once it crosses 1084-1086 levels it will be going towards 1100

Prosenjit said...

PRINCE HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO YOU!!!!!!

Bhavan said...

aapne to badhi vaangio sarasj hoi 6e surti poonk paan saras laage

Bhavan said...

@PT
how cold is vadodara?

Bhavan said...

@Prosen
Welcome back to routine.
how was ur holiday?

Unknown said...

sir,
shall we go for buy or short plz guide us. NS 6112

sea said...

@Ilango sir,
wish u many happy returns of the day.

POWERTRADE said...

Sripathi BUY Nf with Sl of 6080 Target 6181

jons said...

Sir,

May I Wish you a very happy birthday with prayers
that the Almighty Lord SHOWER HIS BLESSINGS ON
HIS HUMBLE ONE

ToT-Amit said...

Wishing you a very Happy Birthday.

God Bless you!!

Crorepathi said...

Nimesh Bhai,
Is it the infrastructure bond sales by IFCI reason for your IFCI target, I am very curious to know the reason behind it

Harpreet said...

Dear Sir!!!!!!!many happy returns of the day!!!!!!!

bizagra said...

ILANGO SIR, many many happy returns of the day.

Of this and that said...

Many Happy returns of the day Ilango Sir and wish you all the best always!

Rgds

Saidas

NIFTY SENSEX said...

Illango Sir,
Happy Birthday and many many
happy returns of the day

sansethi said...

Many Happy Returns of the Day Ilango. God Bless

Ilango said...

Nifty's short term channel bottom would be around 6085-6095 zone.

Intraday traders may attempt closer to that point.

There is no reversal signs yet.

Bhavan said...
This comment has been removed by the author.
prashant shah said...

NIFTY IS HOLDING HAWALA IN CASH 6101

Bhavan said...

Sir; Nifty reverting from Hawala rate.what will confirm buying?

Sathya said...

You took our hand...
opened our mind...
touched our heart...
shaped our future.

thank you Guru & we wish you a very happy birth day.

Ilango said...

@ Bhavan,

A move above 6117-6120NS(5DEma/HLEma) may confirm an attempt towards Pivot:6151.

Pawan Jangid said...

Wishing you a very Happy Birthday

CA Pawan Jangid

Bhavan said...

Sir
thanks

rochak parekh said...

tum jiyo 1000RO saal , saal ke din ho 50,000

happy b'day 2u, happy b'day 2u, happy b'day 2u, i lango sir, happy b'day 2u

Sujatha said...

@ bhavan - wait it will touch 6090 levels that's 61.8% retracement from 5690. coincidentally 6089 is long as per cam weekly as per intra that is L5. Nifty future's balance point is 6140 levels. happy to see that my levels matching with sir's :)

arpit - thank u that;s probability @ that time.

@musti - i don't see -ve becoz of solar eclipse i am still expecting DOW's bounce back @ up level this week.

Sujatha said...

Bhavan - forgot to ask you, this time which call u r monitoring for upside?

MDK said...

Master,
Wish you happy birthday.
Tum Jiyo hazaro saal, har saal ka din ho ek hazzar

seshu said...

illango sir,

wish you a very Happy birtday

raj lakhani said...

In TT Is 11oclock high
shown correctly?

Bhavan said...

Sujatha;
Not identified till now but I think if it stays above hawala these two days will find some put for watching

Ilango said...

@ Raj Lakhani,

High value corrected. Thank you.

abhishek said...

Ilango sir,

Many Many Happy Returns Of The Day.

Unknown said...

@ Illango sir

May this year be your best ever.

I hope all your birthday dreams and wishes come true.

Not just a year older, but a year better.

Here's to another year of experience.

A simple celebration, a gathering of friends; here is wishing you great happiness, a joy that never ends.

A birthday is just the first day of another 365-day journey around the sun. Enjoy the trip.

-----May GodBLess U with Long Long Life.....

NIFTY SENSEX said...

Sujatha...Are you long here?

Anonymous said...

Dear Ilango Sir,

Many Happy Returns of the day.

Coming to this Blog has sharpend by trading skills. Thanks to U for this wonderful selfless work. May God gives u best of everything in Life.

Unknown said...

@Illango Sir

Well Nifty already reached till 6093 can we take a long trade here with a filter of 8-9 points sir ??

Unknown said...

TO OUR MENTOR,
Happy Birthday to someone who has given much happiness to so many.

Ilango said...

@ Kalyani,

Since BN gave a sell trigger, it has fallen steep.

Till 6075, the conservative longs may hold. However, the aggressive sell is on with a profit booking zone here @ 6085-6095.

Any long trades need to be done with caution. If you go long, SL should be 6075 and follow up price move should unfold above 6117-6120 and watch the resistances at day's high(6138) and Pivot(6151).

Sujatha said...

@ nifty sensex - no not yet initiated. almost gone near to L5 of cam,(6089) possibility to move little up then breach may happen , hence waiting :P who knows it may fool me??? if it breakes means i will expect 6069

prashant shah said...

bhavan huwn ntpc ma the 203 ma sell kari deedha che now short at 202

STOCK4SURE said...

Dear Sir,

wishing you

many many happy returns of the day

HAPPY BIRTDAY

jai said...

@ musti....
this is what i said yesterday......
jai said...

@musti . myself looking for 6182 (decider) and even 6234 today. but low conviction suggest not a big move gonna happen.
January 4, 2011 10:52 AM
jai said...

@ musti.......
hope you enjoyed the move..............i guess its about conviction more or less.....and entering...exiting.....re-entering the position with your positions swiftly....................the markets are something which dont value opinions but convictions.............and not standing by our conviction....they humble us down swiftly too....
January 4, 2011 1:25 PM


as you can see it was general comment...about conviction and i was dressing myself and my conviction there not yours.............it wasn't anything personal...........as trader we look for new learning...........share our experience...which makes us improve day after day......so please don't feel that markets went along myside/yourside....makes any difference.............its about learning every day :)

Anil said...

market may trade, anywhere,,but before hourly closing bulls and bears come into action...

Ilango said...

NEW POST DONE.

NIFTY SENSEX said...

@ Sujatha ...Thx

SUBHASIS MONDAL said...

WAT IS THE TRG PRICE OF BANK NIFTY......

Post a Comment

Elliot's Impulse waves.(Part-5)

IMPULSE WAVES :- The Basics Waves that move the market in the direction of its main trend either up or down are called Impulse waves. 1....