GM Crore. Valid point. But, business was growing in non-stimulus environment only!!! Why does the healthy man need the oxygen cylinder. Problem is suddenly US and Euro becoming good economies overnight and BRIC becoming "Over valued". You may have noted it is not the common man who buys high priced Real Estate - to suffer EMI default - the IT kids must be "once smitten,twice shy".
Things are not so Bad. It is competition for the healthiest among markets, rather than which is the safe heaven. Just my thought.
(Fundamentally I am still game for New High before the FY end).
mynac .... there is no assuming about any call or put bec i remember last expirey 6000 call oi is near 1 cr and nifty close on expirey 6100... my thinking is there is no writer there is only hedgeing only... may b m wrong..... ''
remember nifty future OI at a opeing only 2 cr decline to prev oi of 2.93 cr so clear sign bull r not sure so there is effect now nifty is 5800... my gusess still mkt weak unless nifty future OI NOT INCREASE TO AT LIST 2 CR 50 LAC
Ram-Ram.....Hum apne stop loss me bahut clear rahte hain kyonki stop loss hi humari poonji ko bachaate hain aur humne girgit ki tarah shukrawaar ko hi rang badal liya tha market ke sath sath. Par bhaiya har din yahan par likhne ka time nahi mil pata, aap dekh lo ki maine usi din Sujata madam se bhi kaha tha ki jaldi se jaldi markit ke sath rang badalna hi theek rahta hai. Friday ko puts li thi aur wo saari bechkar abhi 71 Rs. 5900 ki call ikaththi ki hain. Jai Ram ji ki bhaiya..
"MANOJ said... Sujata madam ji, Har trader ko girgit ki tarah market ke sath rang badalte rahna chahiye warna ye markit sabki bolti band kar deti hai...Jab pichle hafte maine 6100 ki puts 100 se 60 tak kharidi thi tabhi mujhe lag raha tha ki markit 6070 tak aana chahiye aur ab mai 6100 ki call kharidta ja raha hoon,. Mera stop loss 50 hai aur target 300 January maheene ke liye. Bank Nifty ki sari cream nikal chuki hai so bank Nifty aur Icici bank kisi bhi samay palti maar sakta hai upar ki taraf.
Dear Sujatha, GM.Checked & took appropriate action.Thanks. Dear Prashant shah,your 2.5 Cr.NF O.I.point is valid and that I want to say.But now from here onwards if it shall get added then also it is o.k. because market needs Volume. Nothing else. I would try to understand any addition from this point in following way:Bears are/were trying to press nifty below 5800 but addition there in NF and Nifty trading above 5800 comfortably means it has got at least temporary support there.Some one has come there for buying or short covering.
Hi Wolfe Wave - buddy thank you for your very impressive TA. Hope you have noted Sir's Headlines post commending your effort. Double thanks now, for suggesting recovery of the patient.
HI GUYS, NIFTY PCR LOWEST .O IN RECENT TIMES, TODAY CURRENT PCR HAS REACHED .86, THAT MEANS HIGHER CHANCES OF BOUNCE FROM HERE AND ALSO GOOD OI BUILD UP AT 5800 PE, REGARDS, AKASH
Mai Wolfe wave bhaiya ki call kayi barso se dekh raha hoon aur inki wolfe wave badi jordaar hoti hai, ye 10-20 points ka game nahi khelte seedhe 100-200-300 points ka maal khaate hain aur sabse achchi baat to ye hai ki inhe apne gyaan ka koyi ghamand nahi hai..bahut down to earth rahte hain humesha.
manoj bhaiya, 50 point ka sloss lagaa k, andhaa bhee trade kar saktaa hae. anyways, mae aap sae jhagraa nahee kar rahaa. according to me 5778 will b the point of reversal on spot
Ilango Sir, ======= I booked in Intraday Long @ 5845 initiated @ 5833. I have no positions right know. Can I short here Sir or wait for heigher targets? =======
@Prashant - yeah Ok this is the level on month end am i right? so u hv selected lower levels? 31.12.10 Nifty future High6182 = Low 6131 Close = 6162.55. anyway please post this month too to enable me to learn. thanks n advance.
Kah to aap ye rahe ho ki mai jhagda nahi kar raha par baat jhagde wali hi kar rahe ho. Bhai agar 50 points ka stop loss laga kar 200-250 points profit ka tumhe koyi trade pata hai to bata do..Tum hi wo andhe ban jao. Ye Markit tumhare aur ketan parikh jaise kitne ghamandiyon ko kha chuki hai. Maine kam se kam koyi trade 1/4 profit loss ratio ka tab bataya to tha aur wo bhi stop loss ke sath, tumhari to bolti hi band thi tab.
Maja lena koyi buri baat nahi hai par kisi ko beijjat karna ki 50 points ka stop loss laga ke to koyi andha bhi trade kar sakta hai..ye to achchi baat nahi hai na. Khaer choro bhaiya...raat gayi baat gayi..aage bhaiya aisa comment kisi ke liye bhi na karna pls. Hum hindi bolne wale bhi bade senti hote hain bhaiya..
Can you plz help and let me know what did you mean by this - "sujata ple select 30-12-2010 bec dec end exp date is 30-12-2010 then u got hawala rate of jan thanxs "
do we have hawala at any particular site ? what was you referring to above ?
also.. wrt my last post.. coal india.. only if nifty holds/goes sideways. as of now.. even i am observing the mkts frm sidelines.. and will jump in when i feel comfortable. Arpit
67 comments:
can i long nifty ds level............. plss reply
GM Crore. Valid point. But, business was growing in non-stimulus environment only!!! Why does the healthy man need the oxygen cylinder. Problem is suddenly US and Euro becoming good economies overnight and BRIC becoming "Over valued". You may have noted it is not the common man who buys high priced Real Estate - to suffer EMI default - the IT kids must be "once smitten,twice shy".
Things are not so Bad. It is competition for the healthiest among markets, rather than which is the safe heaven. Just my thought.
(Fundamentally I am still game for New High before the FY end).
mynac .... there is no assuming about any call or put bec i remember last expirey 6000 call oi is near 1 cr and nifty close on expirey 6100... my thinking is there is no writer there is only hedgeing only... may b m wrong.....
''
remember nifty future OI at a opeing only 2 cr decline to prev oi of 2.93 cr so clear sign bull r not sure so there is effect now nifty is 5800... my gusess still mkt weak unless nifty future OI NOT INCREASE TO AT LIST 2 CR 50 LAC
Good morning sir and everybody :)
@ prashant shah - u posted hawala 6101. what is nifty future hawala 6130 or 6162. please clarify for educational purpose. i posted early, u missed :(
hi mynac - check mail
Dear Sir,
Please Reply on Volatility Breakout Method.
I have Send email to you .
Thanx in advance .
Nifty Options OI update
5800 - + 1.2M shares
5900 - + 2.1M shares
6000 - + 1.5M shares
5700 & 5800 CE - +1.3M shares each.
SUJATA...nf hawala is 6130 and spot is 6101
Deepak bhaiya!
Ram-Ram.....Hum apne stop loss me bahut clear rahte hain kyonki stop loss hi humari poonji ko bachaate hain aur humne girgit ki tarah shukrawaar ko hi rang badal liya tha market ke sath sath. Par bhaiya har din yahan par likhne ka time nahi mil pata, aap dekh lo ki maine usi din Sujata madam se bhi kaha tha ki jaldi se jaldi markit ke sath rang badalna hi theek rahta hai. Friday ko puts li thi aur wo saari bechkar abhi 71 Rs. 5900 ki call ikaththi ki hain. Jai Ram ji ki bhaiya..
"MANOJ said...
Sujata madam ji,
Har trader ko girgit ki tarah market ke sath rang badalte rahna chahiye warna ye markit sabki bolti band kar deti hai...Jab pichle hafte maine 6100 ki puts 100 se 60 tak kharidi thi tabhi mujhe lag raha tha ki markit 6070 tak aana chahiye aur ab mai 6100 ki call kharidta ja raha hoon,. Mera stop loss 50 hai aur target 300 January maheene ke liye. Bank Nifty ki sari cream nikal chuki hai so bank Nifty aur Icici bank kisi bhi samay palti maar sakta hai upar ki taraf.
Manoj"
One can go long wave structure is weak tgts 6035-6050
I had given 2 shorts hcltech at 487 and jindalsaw at 214 hold both for good gains
Dear Sujatha,
GM.Checked & took appropriate action.Thanks.
Dear Prashant shah,your 2.5 Cr.NF O.I.point is valid and that I want to say.But now from here onwards if it shall get added then also it is o.k. because market needs Volume. Nothing else.
I would try to understand any addition from this point in following way:Bears are/were trying to press nifty below 5800 but addition there in NF and Nifty trading above 5800 comfortably means it has got at least temporary support there.Some one has come there for buying or short covering.
Hi Wolfe Wave - buddy thank you for your very impressive TA. Hope you have noted Sir's Headlines post commending your effort. Double thanks now, for suggesting recovery of the patient.
Bye everybody,taking break as guests at home.
Thanks.
Hi Prashat....does the hawala rate change every day or is it fixed for a particular expiry..
and what the rate for Jan series ?
regards
Prashat....sorry...ignore "and what the rate for Jan series ?
" as you have already quoted that to sujatha...
but answer my first question plz.
regards
KA... HAWALA rate for only jan expiry its does not change to every day
Nifty Futures support line: CLICK HERE
Nifty moving up f4rom weekly S1:5798, likely to face test at Daily S1 & Monthly S1 @ 5842 & 5855.
Above these & a close above HLEma is required.
HI GUYS,
NIFTY PCR LOWEST .O IN RECENT TIMES,
TODAY CURRENT PCR HAS REACHED .86,
THAT MEANS HIGHER CHANCES OF BOUNCE FROM HERE AND ALSO GOOD OI BUILD UP AT 5800 PE,
REGARDS,
AKASH
RG bhaiya!
Mai Wolfe wave bhaiya ki call kayi barso se dekh raha hoon aur inki wolfe wave badi jordaar hoti hai, ye 10-20 points ka game nahi khelte seedhe 100-200-300 points ka maal khaate hain aur sabse achchi baat to ye hai ki inhe apne gyaan ka koyi ghamand nahi hai..bahut down to earth rahte hain humesha.
Manoj
sorry guys nifty lowest pcr .8
Hour Low Ema for 1.00PM is @ 5837.
manoj bhaiya, 50 point ka sloss lagaa k, andhaa bhee
trade kar saktaa hae. anyways, mae aap sae jhagraa
nahee kar rahaa. according to me 5778 will b the
point of reversal on spot
Hidden Divergence in Hourly charts Nifty,
1.00PM TT/ Charts updated.
sir...is the fast fall coming again???
Prashant - you are selecting future levels "low" right not the "closing price"??? but "spot"is closing price? tks n advance
@jazz,
ur blog shoowing missing .
Ilango Sir,
=======
I booked in Intraday Long @ 5845 initiated @ 5833. I have no positions right know. Can I short here Sir or wait for heigher targets?
=======
@ Prabhakar,
If 5810-5820 zone holds, the bounce may continue clearing past 5844 to 5860++.
Failure may lead to another low around 5785.
It should unfold in the next 30-45 minutes.
sujata its closing price ....spot is 6101 and NF IS 6130 ...WAS PREMIUM ABOUT 28 RS I HOPE u understand now
BRB......lunch time in India
Thank you Sir for your valuable advice.
@Prashant - yeah Ok this is the level on month end am i right? so u hv selected lower levels?
31.12.10 Nifty future High6182 = Low 6131 Close = 6162.55. anyway please post this month too to enable me to learn. thanks n advance.
Deepak bhaiya!
Kah to aap ye rahe ho ki mai jhagda nahi kar raha par baat jhagde wali hi kar rahe ho. Bhai agar 50 points ka stop loss laga kar 200-250 points profit ka tumhe koyi trade pata hai to bata do..Tum hi wo andhe ban jao. Ye Markit tumhare aur ketan parikh jaise kitne ghamandiyon ko kha chuki hai. Maine kam se kam koyi trade 1/4 profit loss ratio ka tab bataya to tha aur wo bhi stop loss ke sath, tumhari to bolti hi band thi tab.
manoj
@ Sujata
It is December expiry closing price which you have to see. That is 6130.
Regards
Sir, any view on Bank Nifty?
Can buy for 100-150 points?
arae manoj bhaiya, hum jaiso ko kyaa pataa adrak ka
swaad, hum toh bus= majae laetae hae bhaiya
sujata ple select 30-12-2010 bec dec end exp date is 30-12-2010 then u got hawala rate of jan thanxs
Deepak Bhaiya!
Maja lena koyi buri baat nahi hai par kisi ko beijjat karna ki 50 points ka stop loss laga ke to koyi andha bhi trade kar sakta hai..ye to achchi baat nahi hai na. Khaer choro bhaiya...raat gayi baat gayi..aage bhaiya aisa comment kisi ke liye bhi na karna pls. Hum hindi bolne wale bhi bade senti hote hain bhaiya..
Manoj
sir what is curr RSI .... BEC LAST 2 TIME NIFTY FALL TO 5690 AND 5750 THAT TIME NIFTY RSI 34 AND 37 THANXS IN ADVANCE
thanks Prashat ?
Can you plz help and let me know what did you mean by this - "sujata ple select 30-12-2010 bec dec end exp date is 30-12-2010 then u got hawala rate of jan thanxs "
do we have hawala at any particular site ? what was you referring to above ?
regards
I also request a few lines on the most talked about Hawala. Sure it was detailed earlier here, but I have missed it. Will Prashant or Suja oblige?
Where are you Bhavan? Looks like Red is not your favourite colour?
@Ka
Wht i understood, prashant is trying to say,
is settlement price of last month is hawala.
For ex...For current month, hawala rate is nifty future price as on expiry day of december 2010.
sorry manoj bhaiya. request= aap bhee maerae saath
mazaak nahee karnaa. lets trade now
@ all
coal india looks good... it has been usually turning frm 301.
so keep 301 or 299 as a sl.. and buy arnd 302-304
tgt 315 - 320
Arpit
KA.... ple click on that ,,,, http://www.nseindia.com/content/fo/index_expiry.csv
More significace of hawala is when, rollover of that month is strong either upside or downside..more its significance.
watch spot 5823/80= above this or below= will decide
the next move
1 shud buy here with a sloss of 5-6 points
= keep sloss 5818 or so spot
spot sustaining above 5832= cud trgt 5909 spot
Oh..! thanks a lot Anil & Prashant too !!
REPOSTING AGIN SIR...sir what is curr RSI .... BEC LAST 2 TIME NIFTY FALL TO 5690 AND 5750 THAT TIME NIFTY RSI 34 AND 37 THANXS IN ADVANCE
alternatively= short here, with a sloss of 5833 spot
= trgt 5778
@ Prashant - thank you very much got it and understood :) finally :P
@arvind - thanks for correcting me
just as i wrote= it fell
also.. wrt my last post..
coal india.. only if nifty holds/goes sideways.
as of now.. even i am observing the mkts frm sidelines.. and will jump in when i feel comfortable.
Arpit
it wud b a wise decision to buy from 5785-5751 spot
and keep sloss at 5748
Dear Prashant,
The current RSI-15 is around 36
Thanks & Regards
Sanjay Kr Jaiswal
prashant, sujata,
i downloaded that link prashantji but what is the hawala?
Please give a small explantaion?
NEW POST DONE.
Wish Nifty gets back into -100 in the next 20 mins. Otherwise, Red Monday?
5796 will b crucial now
SIR....NIFTY TOUCHED 5785...WHAT NEXT...PL ADVICE
5760 spot or so will more or less b the point of
reversal
Post a Comment