Strength above "5730" only.Resistances at 5765 and 5790. "5688" (+/-10 points) is the intraday support for a mild recovery. Below"5660" downtrend may resume.
Sir's pattern and indicators for today point that it will be another grinding day, as there are resistances every 30 odd points on the way up, with the first at 5730.
Happiness keeps you Sweet…Trials keep you Strong…& Sorrows keep you Human. Failures Keep you Humble…Success Keeps you Glowing..But Only God Keeps You Going…!!!
We make a living by what we get, but we make a life by what we give.
Street me charcha hai ki Swiss bank wali list me Sonia & company ka naam hai aur agar agar agar aisa hua to ye sarkaar to khatre me par jaayegi, shayad Nifty ye sab discount kar ke hi down ho rahi ho. Waise bhi jab tak aap ke hawala ke neeche hai..tab tak to trend down hi hai na.
yes manoj bhaiya hawala to bahoot door hai mein too next hawala k liye lee raha huwn aap dekhooo 5600-5700 put trade 5700 55 rs and 5600 27 rs mein aur OI dono ko mila k 1 and half cror hai tooo mera manna hai k nifty mein aab mandi puri hoo chuki hay yeah log manda rakh kar kisi ko leney nahi dey rahey hay..bhaiya jab manda hai too kisi ko nahi lena and jab mahenga hai too sab ko lena hota hai
Mai to Nifty sell kiye ja raha hoon kyonki short aur medium term dono trend abhi down hain, Intra day wale trades ka stop loss 5750 hai aur positional wale ka 5835..baaki dekhte hain bhaiya. Ummeed hai ki 5680 ke neeche down ka momentum tej ho jaayega.
@prashant shah, Thank you Mr.prashant shah. If it slips below 5705NF, what will you do? Will you initiate the shorts below 5705 NF? if yes, what is the SL for shorts? Is there any trading strategy with ATP? Asking for learning only.
33 comments:
Good Morning Ilango sir and Friends
Nifty Daily Analysis: CLICK HERE
Good Morning everybody.
Sir's pattern and indicators for today point that it will be another grinding day, as there are resistances every 30 odd points on the way up, with the first at 5730.
gm all,
@Shruti, I'm wondering if it'll shoot past all of them first thing in the morning. Inshallah.:)
Good morning Sir and freinds .Happy trading to all
Good Morning ilango sir and Friends
Today's Quote received :
Happiness keeps you Sweet…Trials keep you Strong…& Sorrows keep you Human.
Failures Keep you Humble…Success Keeps you Glowing..But Only God Keeps You Going…!!!
We make a living by what we get, but we make a life by what we give.
Good Morning...!!!
Good Morning Sir and Friends.
Gauresh - that's great quote.
GM to Ilango Sir & Blogmates.
GM Sir and all blog mates
good morning sir.
Hi Mynac, Are U there today on blog? Did u got the password?
gm sir and all:)
Gm Illango sir & all
Good morning Ilango Sir and all
Dow ,NasdaQ ALL EUROPIAN mkt and Hang sang 52 week high and we r fall 7% Dont Ignore to world mkt
we have some v bad reason faceing here thats why u got nifty at 5700 onces bad is over nifty back to the 6200 level that what i feel
Nifty estar day ATP IS 5705... Bought nifty at 5715 sl 5700
yestar day* type mistake
India VIX at 21.48 not much change, eventhough nifty is down.
Priya Prashant bhaiya!
Street me charcha hai ki Swiss bank wali list me Sonia & company ka naam hai aur agar agar agar aisa hua to ye sarkaar to khatre me par jaayegi, shayad Nifty ye sab discount kar ke hi down ho rahi ho. Waise bhi jab tak aap ke hawala ke neeche hai..tab tak to trend down hi hai na.
Manoj
Good Morning Sir and all.
yes manoj bhaiya hawala to bahoot door hai mein too next hawala k liye lee raha huwn aap dekhooo 5600-5700 put trade 5700 55 rs and 5600 27 rs mein aur OI dono ko mila k 1 and half cror hai tooo mera manna hai k nifty mein aab mandi puri hoo chuki hay yeah log manda rakh kar kisi ko leney nahi dey rahey hay..bhaiya jab manda hai too kisi ko nahi lena and jab mahenga hai too sab ko lena hota hai
@prashant shah,
At what time ATP is 5705 please?
Manoj bhiya mein too liya hai nifty 5700 ka stop loss hai
prabhakar ..gm ...Nifty yestarday ATP WAS 5705 AT 3.30 pm date 18-01
@prashant shah,
Thank you Mr.prashant shah. I think Nifty means Nifty future
Prashant Bhaiya!
Mai to Nifty sell kiye ja raha hoon kyonki short aur medium term dono trend abhi down hain, Intra day wale trades ka stop loss 5750 hai aur positional wale ka 5835..baaki dekhte hain bhaiya. Ummeed hai ki 5680 ke neeche down ka momentum tej ho jaayega.
Manoj
yes prabhkar u right m talking about nifty future ATP BEC nifty future is tradeable thats why ATP of nifty future
Thank you Ilango Sir for your Analysis. Booked profit in NF @5717 shorts initiated @ 5740
Dear Ilango Sir,
Can you please post the ORB range for nifty?
Regards
best of luck Manoj Bhiya:)
waise Manoj bhiya mera target jo hai woh aap ka SL hai ..my target 5750 intra and long turm 6000
NEW POST DONE.
@prashant shah,
Thank you Mr.prashant shah. If it slips below 5705NF, what will you do? Will you initiate the shorts below 5705 NF? if yes, what is the SL for shorts? Is there any trading strategy with ATP? Asking for learning only.
Now what is the target for longs?
Post a Comment