Discussion koyi bhi chal raha ho par is blog par aapke levels aur observation ki bahut value hai. Mai aap, Sujatha mam, Piyush Sharada ji, Anil ji, Fire ji, Prosenjit, SreyO aur dono Prashant bhaiyo ki bahut respect karta hoon aur aap sab ke comments ko humesha sincerely dekhta hoon kyonki aap sab me ek baat common hai ki aap sab bade gyani log hain is market ke par aap sabhi ko ratti bhar bhi uska ghammand nahi hai. "Bada hua to kya hua jaise Pind khazoor, Panthi ko chaya nahi fal laage ati door".
Sahi keh rahey ho Manoj bhai, in levels ko samjhney ko hi mein is blog par aata hoon, aur thoda bahut EW may bhi ruchi utpan ho gayi hain jo mein Ilango ke posts sey samjney ka prayas kar rahan hoon.
Dear Manojbhai, hardik dhanyawad.Such kaho to yaha ki har aur har eak ki comment meaningful hi hoti hai bhale vo naya ho ya purana ho aur usase roj hamesha koi na koi nayi seekh jaroor milti hai.
Aap andar se itne udaar hain ki aapne is baat me bhi apni udaarta ka hi parichay diya hai. Aapne senior hone ke vaavjood naye logo ka housla badaane wali baat kahi hai..thank u bhaiya.
Piyush - Agree with you thing is 50-50 chances for both still open. hence i closed my positional on friday itself 5680 levels. now doing only trading. why should i neglect the possibilities? It may touch 5550 earlier levels and may resume uptrend or else a "small +ve news can trigger upside" as v r in OS zone + short covering may happen all of a sudden. vice versa "a -ve news can trigger" downside. r u trading FOREX too???
German govt. has told that they are having the "list of account "(black money) and if any country wants that can give "open requisition" and take it. some countries took the list also. but what the congress did? they went thro the IT department and got the list (there is a code in the IT where in it has mentioned govt. can hold the list and can't tell the names) how is it?? so it's definitely "well known secret" that including sonia to other VIPs are involved in that. it's not easy to publish 250 members list. if at all CBI involved also the net result will be BIG ZERO as usual. which impt. case CBI has solved? it will do raid they will take documents and close the file. so, somebody should raid the "CBI" and check what they are doing lolz...the first test is for "DMK in TAMIL NADU" after all the scams. let us see. assembly elections are coming. Nobody is eligible to stand on "shri NAMO-ji's shadow also.
Arey Sujatha ji itna bold statement...kamaal hai aapne to Durga Devi ka roop dhaaran kar liya. Soniya ji ka naam hai tabhi congressiyo ke chehre par 12 baj rahe hain shayad.
@ piyush - This week is US expiry.. relentless run by S&P, it may start "downside" from 2day or 2morow means??? we may fall further nowadays trend is like that, v r falling first, if world falls more "then more falls" . just a thought..2morow is full moon day
piyush - not becoz of full moon it's weak. just 260 pnts run without hiccubs in S&P + expiry is nearing. hence this guess :) and "sir already told on 13th this month expiry is -ve sell on rallies after that u can't get a chance. as he said all are "short living". let us see
maine kal bhi kayi baar kaha tha ki VIX me 25-26 par bahut bhari resistance hai kyonki 25-26 ka level June 2010 me tha aur uske baad down hi ja rahi thi. Pichle kuch weeks se VIX upar aana start huyi hai par 25-26 ka level bhari resistance ka tha.
The short term direction is slowly changing. HLEma, HEma, HHEma, DLEma - each has been conquered. It may not close above 5DEma but the short term direction is up with a "Risk" of reversal.
At this point, we don't know how much higher it will go or it will change the entire TA set up after few days and so on. We just know a risky reversal is on..
Sir - thank you. sitting on sidelines. will wait and enter @ right time. market is always there. i didn't long today in nifty :P calls not buying not moving much. shorted morning and covered. looks like 5741/5773 it may target fibo retracement.
Another strategy only for those who can not sit in the sideline, if they miss a trade. It is a SAR based trade. Time frame: 15 minutes. Setting 5ema, 15hema, 15lema. action: buy when 5ema crosses 15hema and sell when 5ema crosses 15lema. And a homework - do backtest and see. A always on strategy, profit not as great as the approved systems of JUSTNIFTY. Use of mind- 0%. Profit not assured= 200 points per month. :D
I have written an afl for ami users, I do not want to post here without Ilangoji's approval(lest it will irritate non-ami users). But if anybody wants that afl, please let me know.
Dear isthamus, if you refer to any realtime chart during the market hours, you can plot. The time frame being 15 minutes and it is for restless traders, 1st you have to find out if this suits you. BTW gci mt4 gives realtime nifty future data with free demo account, where you can plot these emas and see the cross over. It is pointless to calculate and take action in 15 min time frame manually. Our JNSAR and 10EMA methods may be more suitable for you.
@ Dinesh In my knowledge all Mt4 softwares have NSE Nifty.... go to Market Watch>>> Symbols>>> right click>>then click on Symbols >>> Indexes>>> click NSE_Nifty>>>Show ......and close the box. Close Market watch also... now go to File >>.New Chart>> and your Nifty is there. And there after Nifty will always be there in New Chart tool.
80 comments:
ps..
"hope" is life:)
anyways i will hold till u hold:)
Dear mynac ji!
Discussion koyi bhi chal raha ho par is blog par aapke levels aur observation ki bahut value hai. Mai aap, Sujatha mam, Piyush Sharada ji, Anil ji, Fire ji, Prosenjit, SreyO aur dono Prashant bhaiyo ki bahut respect karta hoon aur aap sab ke comments ko humesha sincerely dekhta hoon kyonki aap sab me ek baat common hai ki aap sab bade gyani log hain is market ke par aap sabhi ko ratti bhar bhi uska ghammand nahi hai. "Bada hua to kya hua jaise Pind khazoor, Panthi ko chaya nahi fal laage ati door".
Manoj
ps..
can u c a h&s n euro chart daily..
do confirm..
This is the 5th attempt from 12.50 pm to move past 5697.
Sahi keh rahey ho Manoj bhai, in levels ko samjhney ko hi mein is blog par aata hoon, aur thoda bahut EW may bhi ruchi utpan ho gayi hain jo mein Ilango ke posts sey samjney ka prayas kar rahan hoon.
otherwise I trade based on swing pivots.
RainMaker
Blog is full of selfless and ever helping peoples.
RainMaker
Thanks Dear Ilango for timely update.
Dear Manojbhai,
hardik dhanyawad.Such kaho to yaha ki har aur har eak ki comment meaningful hi hoti hai bhale vo naya ho ya purana ho aur usase roj hamesha koi na koi nayi seekh jaroor milti hai.
@manu euro will check later. have exited another
10% today. exited 30% plus. may ur hope come true :-)
Dear mynac bhai!
Aap andar se itne udaar hain ki aapne is baat me bhi apni udaarta ka hi parichay diya hai. Aapne senior hone ke vaavjood naye logo ka housla badaane wali baat kahi hai..thank u bhaiya.
Manoj
Indians have 1.4 TD in Swiss bank as per wikileaks report...
Great Indian politicians. The report will be out within 2days
Piyush - Agree with you thing is 50-50 chances for both still open. hence i closed my positional on friday itself 5680 levels. now doing only trading. why should i neglect the possibilities? It may touch 5550 earlier levels and may resume uptrend or else a "small +ve news can trigger upside" as v r in OS zone + short covering may happen all of a sudden. vice versa "a -ve news can trigger" downside. r u trading FOREX too???
German govt. has told that they are having the "list of account "(black money) and if any country wants that can give "open requisition" and take it. some countries took the list also. but what the congress did? they went thro the IT department and got the list (there is a code in the IT where in it has mentioned govt. can hold the list and can't tell the names) how is it?? so it's definitely "well known secret" that including sonia to other VIPs are involved in that. it's not easy to publish 250 members list. if at all CBI involved also the net result will be BIG ZERO as usual. which impt. case CBI has solved? it will do raid they will take documents and close the file. so, somebody should raid the "CBI" and check what they are doing lolz...the first test is for "DMK in TAMIL NADU" after all the scams. let us see. assembly elections are coming. Nobody is eligible to stand on "shri NAMO-ji's shadow also.
Possible fast fall set up ??
o.k. Friends,
leaving now for a while shall try to come back soon.Thanks everybody.
"Below 5690" would be weak.
Arey Sujatha ji itna bold statement...kamaal hai aapne to Durga Devi ka roop dhaaran kar liya. Soniya ji ka naam hai tabhi congressiyo ke chehre par 12 baj rahe hain shayad.
Manoj
Boked out my longs with 30 point profit.
@ piyush - This week is US expiry.. relentless run by S&P, it may start "downside" from 2day or 2morow means??? we may fall further nowadays trend is like that, v r falling first, if world falls more "then more falls" . just a thought..2morow is full moon day
although nifty could not break 5696 level decisively yet i feel nifty is poised for a rally upto 5830 to 5904...
Thanks Ilango sir. What should be the today closing for weak sentiment?
& closing for bullish sentiment? Is it 5690, sir?
suj i dont trade forex. US will be weak u r saying and
frm day after tomm weakness as tomm is full moon
right?
@ Tigar,
A close above 5690 would put a "pause" to the down move and the bulls may take a first step for a short term reversal.
The rallies are getting quite short lived as TA is down. (TA set up emerges from closing prices alone)
@ Raja sir,
Yt hapening in silver
Just book my Yesterady longs @ 44050
created @ 43600
May be there is an irregular correction in themaking.
a - 5698 - 5873
b - 5853 - 5624 (1.38 times a)
c - 5624 - 5881(38%etracement of 1)/5907(1.61 times a)
today nifty may close near 5709...
@all
anybody please post turnover data....is it low volume day? if it so, as per sirs report another pause day(supply area)...
no trade or position whatsoever, am bit confused at here.....
piyush - not becoz of full moon it's weak. just 260 pnts run without hiccubs in S&P + expiry is nearing. hence this guess :) and "sir already told on 13th this month expiry is -ve sell on rallies after that u can't get a chance. as he said all are "short living". let us see
Thanks Ilango Sir, India VIX is AT DAYS LOW
reduced to below 22.10 at NS 5705.
VIX down ~7%
Correction of typing error,
b - 5873 - 5624 (1.38 times a)
Dear Saz bhai!
Turnover is time tak 1.10 Lakh crore ki ho chuki hai so thodi kam to lagti hai.
Manoj
VIX at 22.12, range for tomorrow 5840-5587
today from 10.30pm till now 20 to 25 points move 5680 to 5705.....
@sreyO, I believe nifty may close below 5695
Vineet bhai!
maine kal bhi kayi baar kaha tha ki VIX me 25-26 par bahut bhari resistance hai kyonki 25-26 ka level June 2010 me tha aur uske baad down hi ja rahi thi. Pichle kuch weeks se VIX upar aana start huyi hai par 25-26 ka level bhari resistance ka tha.
Manoj
thanks monoj gi, aaj ab tak average day...
sorry,i'm very weak in hindi....
@Tiger
may be you are right...but nifty will touch today's high again..
No problem Saz bhai...Mai aap ki baat samajh gaya aur ab tak 1.12 Lakh crore ki avg turnover ho chuki hai.
Manoj
just touched today's high..now 5704 holds the key...
Now be prepared for short selling..
@Tiger
Where u find vix live graph?
plz post the link
Thanks
@Sujatha Mam
can i initiate Positional short near 5747 5772 or here itself?
thankyou for ue timely alert.i coverd nifty at 5705
if nifty stays above 5720, another round of upmove upto 5750 can be seen..
Sir, touched day 5 ema , if close below that is -ve positionally???
@NITIN, You will get live VIX value on NSE site...
@ sujatha mam,
google is showing 5733 as day 5 ema..what level is your system showing as day 5 ema?
no nitin - don't short
5742-45 could be the level to watch for now. Both WLEMA & trendline resistance.
sreyo - yes right i charts showing 5735
thanx mam
for all,
All live information on one page
http://www.niftyfuture.co.in/index.html
try this
kkay
@ nitin & tiger
for live vix
vix.co.in/indiavix/live-chart
CNX IT at 194pt. @ Sujatha can we go long from here? Sl plz..
@ Sujatha,
The short term direction is slowly changing. HLEma, HEma, HHEma, DLEma - each has been conquered.
It may not close above 5DEma but the short term direction is up with a "Risk" of reversal.
At this point, we don't know how much higher it will go or it will change the entire TA set up after few days and so on. We just know a risky reversal is on..
Ilango Sir,
======
I have shorts in NF @5735. Can I hold or closed to day? Please give me advice
======
Lekin TT to 5DEMA 5724 dikha raha hai aur mera system bhi yahi dikha raha hai kyonki isme aaj ka avgg bhi adjusted hai SreyO bhai so sahi 5724 hai.
Manoj
5730 right 5DEMA Hai is time par Nifty spot me aur Nifty future me 5737 hai.
Manoj
I think a good risk-reward strategy could be taking shorts close to tomorrow's JNSAR level.
@Manoj
thanx..
@ Prabhakar,
Tomorrow's opening will entirely depend on world cues.
Technically, a short term bounce seem to be on.. It could be choppy or sharp.
average close should be at 5721 and 5 ema should be at 5727
as per TA, it seems to be a buy on dips for now.
Thank you Sir. Closed.
What the hell happened to volatility? VIX down ~10%
Sir - thank you. sitting on sidelines. will wait and enter @ right time. market is always there. i didn't long today in nifty :P calls not buying not moving much. shorted morning and covered. looks like 5741/5773 it may target fibo retracement.
Tigar - no positions .
Bye Sir and Friends.
Just to laugh - Tue 2.30 factor +ve.
Brought PE 5500 at Rs.10.30. Will keep till expiry..
Bye Sir and all
5700 and 5600 put down to near about 40 rs ...5700 and 5600 put have hugh oi of arround combind oi is 1 and half cr..bec support now 5700 and 5600
@RG, Absolutly right at 2.30 5698 & closing 5728 Whopping
30 points up.Great reversal...
@Mynac, Pl.update on F&O open interest & your expert
comments on it, Plz.....
Another strategy only for those who can not sit in the sideline, if they miss a trade. It is a SAR based trade. Time frame: 15 minutes. Setting 5ema, 15hema, 15lema. action: buy when 5ema crosses 15hema and sell when 5ema crosses 15lema. And a homework - do backtest and see. A always on strategy, profit not as great as the approved systems of JUSTNIFTY. Use of mind- 0%. Profit not assured= 200 points per month. :D
I have written an afl for ami users, I do not want to post here without Ilangoji's approval(lest it will irritate non-ami users). But if anybody wants that afl, please let me know.
mistra jee how calculate 15lema,etc
Dear isthamus, if you refer to any realtime chart during the market hours, you can plot. The time frame being 15 minutes and it is for restless traders, 1st you have to find out if this suits you. BTW gci mt4 gives realtime nifty future data with free demo account, where you can plot these emas and see the cross over. It is pointless to calculate and take action in 15 min time frame manually. Our JNSAR and 10EMA methods may be more suitable for you.
@ skmishra sir,
i downloaded GCI MT4 and have demo account, but i am unable to get nifty fut/spot data, can u help me how i can get?
@ Dinesh
In my knowledge all Mt4 softwares have NSE Nifty.... go to Market Watch>>> Symbols>>> right click>>then click on Symbols >>> Indexes>>> click NSE_Nifty>>>Show ......and close the box. Close Market watch also... now go to File >>.New Chart>> and your Nifty is there.
And there after Nifty will always be there in New Chart tool.
Great Sir,
Thank S lot
Dear Skmishra Ji...
I am in need of your Amibroker AFL.
My email id is: sanz15aug@gmail.com
@ skmishra
Done Sir, Thanks !!
@ SKMishra,
I am interested your AFL, kindly forward the same to keerthi405@gmail.com
Chandrabose
Post a Comment