Dear Manokar, It's normal thing in market.Funds used to change this type of orders rate quite frequently in that way ( their dealers are quite sharp)& if any body shall place the order for that rate then it get executed too.So we can not say that this is just manipulation only.I have experienced the same too.
If they can not place that much order due to margin/exposure, why it is getting displayed in Live screen, which means order was placed but only price keep on changing and it still is coming on my screen
Are you also seeing this QTY in your Live terminal?
Sorry i have different view here. If any one wants to really BUY means, then their order will be executed, because this particular order (QTY 9400) is always in the top 5 list, but not getting executed.....
I am suspecting some other issue. The reason wanted to share this is to let you all know, in case if you have not seen this funny thing before!
I am still wondering if you are also seeing it in your screen!
@ manokar - really funny, it's a good time pass for me :) but really don't understand anything(ofcourse most of the ta terms i donno :P ) sometimes qty increased also again this 9400 comes again insteresting stuff..so "dear JN TAs please explain what it means"??? thanks n advance. mishraji/mynac - really i am smiling and watching.
it may testing the logic control, say l2+.05 paise and test if it can survive market volatility. then fine tuning..., but one thing is +ve, they are testing in real time and have +ve bias, so that even if it is executed, they are not loosing much. This is a wild guess.. :D
Mynac bhai se kya ye sab discuss kar rahe ho, arey unse to Open intt ke baare me baat karo...wo us cheej ke expert hain. Us jaankaari se aapko bahut faayda hoga aur paise banege.
Whenever the Qty increases above 9400 means that excess QTY is the REAL order and it gets executed, so this DUMMY order visible again......this is what i was thinking :)
Dummy order exchange me koyi nahi hote hain open markit me, wo sirf mock trading me hi hote hain ya pre-opening me. Kal Kayi bhai log Nifty buy karke sath me 5700 ki call 150 me bech kar hedge kar gaye they wo aaj apni Nifty bechkar call cover karte ja rahe hain.
Read this yesterday: He who recieves an idea from Ilango,recieves instructions himself without lessening Ilango's;as he who lights his candle at Ilango's,recieves light without darkening Ilango. THOMAS JEFFERSON 1813
Wishing the master a fast recovery and solid health.
@Manokar,
A very interesting phenomena indeed. I have seen it in S&P fut. before, but never noticed in this market. It is clearly a logical system driven order. It is actually used by some entities to show and kep a false buy order as they keep selling it. The current quantity is 12450 which is fixed at various prices. I have seen both the buy and sell side manipulation in this way.
sir, as u said we havee closed above 5816,we have corrected today and made a higher low 5755. but we have not decisively crossed today's resistance 5822
@ Piyush - 5765 is weekly 10 sma. keep eye on that. 34 week ema 5715. if breakes there decesively will give 34 week ema easily + other smas too, but will it??
A small observation - 5 day fall stopped?? means (fibo no.) we hv to move from here or else fall again go to another fibo no. 8 then upmove. check previous datas =3rd may to 7th may "10 19th jan to 27th jan '10 etc., nd recent korea effect, after that v moved up quitely.
PS : contact me for "useless" information apart from TA :)
50 comments:
Dear Ilango,
Wishing u a speedy recovery and best of health.
Regards
Sanjay Kr Jaiswal
RG Sir,
Can I request a pointer?
Can someone tell from your Live screen from 5700 CE under best 5 Qty screen, i am always seeing Buy Qty 9400 is always coming.
It is not disappearing but price for that Qty keep changing..
Is this strange is reflecting in your terminal as well....
I am observing this Qty 9400 is not disappearing from morning... Is this some manipulation?
Please confirm
Dear Sir:
GM! Take rest & get well soon
CK : GM.I am GO with what is in your +ve mind till tommorrow 2.30. Time to take "Trade by the Hour" route.
Dear Manokar,
It's normal thing in market.Funds used to change this type of orders rate quite frequently in that way ( their dealers are quite sharp)& if any body shall place the order for that rate then it get executed too.So we can not say that this is just manipulation only.I have experienced the same too.
GM everyone! Its look like nifty gonna score 100+ today...
@Manokar,
And just think,every order requires margin or exposure.So unless & until it is there you can not even place that kind of volume's order too.
Hi Mynac,
The Objective for the Qty is from BUY side, hence they need to BUY it. right? But this particular QTY is not going off from the screen.
Which means they are not buying from morning.
From morning Low is 141 and High is 185, this QTY is keep on coming....
What do you say for this one?
If they can not place that much order due to margin/exposure, why it is getting displayed in Live screen, which means order was placed but only price keep on changing and it still is coming on my screen
Are you also seeing this QTY in your Live terminal?
good morning sir & friends
parabolic SAR given buy signal in hourly chart
@ Manokar,
if any body shall place the order for that rate then it gets executed too.So only time may tell you the fact.What other can I say else?
Sorry i have different view here. If any one wants to really BUY means, then their order will be executed, because this particular order (QTY 9400) is always in the top 5 list, but not getting executed.....
I am suspecting some other issue. The reason wanted to share this is to let you all know, in case if you have not seen this funny thing before!
I am still wondering if you are also seeing it in your screen!
@ Manokar,
I have also checked it & just it was on the screen on top for execution.Means it's true.
@manokar, funny and interesting stuff. It may be 'testing autopilot thing in real environment'!
But it is not moving off from screen / not getting executed......which means either exchange system problem nor some manipulation :)
11.00AM TT & Chart updated.
@ manokar - really funny, it's a good time pass for me :) but really don't understand anything(ofcourse most of the ta terms i donno :P ) sometimes qty increased also again this 9400 comes again insteresting stuff..so "dear JN TAs please explain what it means"??? thanks n advance.
mishraji/mynac - really i am smiling and watching.
manokar - OK. if manipulation means?? what will be impact on market??? any idea
it may testing the logic control, say l2+.05 paise and test if it can survive market volatility. then fine tuning..., but one thing is +ve, they are testing in real time and have +ve bias, so that even if it is executed, they are not loosing much. This is a wild guess.. :D
Hi dear sir Ilango,
wish u speedy recovery
sir , can we buy nifty & bank nifty or wait for yr alarm?
regards,
alpesh
Good Morning Sir and Warriors .....
Get Well soon Sir !!!
Manokar Bhaiya!
Mynac bhai se kya ye sab discuss kar rahe ho, arey unse to Open intt ke baare me baat karo...wo us cheej ke expert hain. Us jaankaari se aapko bahut faayda hoga aur paise banege.
Manoj
SKMishra has put it quite well.
@ alpesh,
Short term has shown mild recovery. Aggressive longs @ 5785.
There will be resistances @ 5845-5865 zone once 5822 is cleared.
Failure to hold 5785, it may move to new lows.
Hi dear sir,
any view for bank nifty ?
regards,
Alpesh
Sujatha,
Whenever the Qty increases above 9400 means that excess QTY is the REAL order and it gets executed, so this DUMMY order visible again......this is what i was thinking :)
Good Morning Ilango Sir,
Wish you speedy recovery.
Take Care, Sir.
Ilango sir,GET WELL SOON.
@All
R we still in minor 4th or 2nd major wave??
@manokar,
in odin nothing of this sort.
Manokar bhaiya!
Dummy order exchange me koyi nahi hote hain open markit me, wo sirf mock trading me hi hote hain ya pre-opening me. Kal Kayi bhai log Nifty buy karke sath me 5700 ki call 150 me bech kar hedge kar gaye they wo aaj apni Nifty bechkar call cover karte ja rahe hain.
Manoj
"The Operator" does not exits in the markets,it exits in our mind!
Read this yesterday:
He who recieves an idea from Ilango,recieves instructions himself without lessening Ilango's;as he who lights his candle at Ilango's,recieves light without darkening Ilango.
THOMAS JEFFERSON 1813
GET WELL SOON
sir what is 5785
@ alpesh,
Trade long as long as BN holds above 10815 Spot(Intraday only). Combine intraday RT chart to fine tune profit booking.
@Manokar,
Am using ventura's pointer but in this no such orders seen. Viewing 5 orders for buy & sell in queue.
Chandra
@ PS,
5784.25 was the last hour high of Monday.
Wishing the master a fast recovery and solid health.
@Manokar,
A very interesting phenomena indeed. I have seen it in S&P fut. before, but never noticed in this market. It is clearly a logical system driven order. It is actually used by some entities to show and kep a false buy order as they keep selling it. The current quantity is 12450 which is fixed at various prices. I have seen both the buy and sell side manipulation in this way.
@ PS,
If you see the hourly data, you'll find them making continuous lower highs once the momentum had picked up.
Trading above the previous hour high & not breaking the lows gives the "Intraday trader" a trading opportunity. It may apply to the daily T/F too.
It may be considered as a pause until more strength is seen.
sir,
as u said we havee closed above 5816,we have corrected
today and made a higher low 5755. but we have not decisively
crossed today's resistance 5822
can 5755 be sl for aggresive longs
@PS,
But see Sirs posting as "Failure to hold 5785, it may move to new lows."
prabhkar i am reading as an observation we are below it now
@ Fire and all who find this order interesting
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kftVwyWDi3E&feature=related
@PS,
Sorry. I am missing some postings morning onwards. After some time, they are visible that's why.
how does this 9400 5700 ce effect our trading?
let it be
there seems to b an IHS formation on charts at 5766
for trgt 5880- 5900
@Anuj,
Exactly. :)
upside resistences = 5777 = 5792 = 5826 = 5830 = 5864
1st res crossed, now 5777 will act as support
@ Piyush - 5765 is weekly 10 sma. keep eye on that. 34 week ema 5715. if breakes there decesively will give 34 week ema easily + other smas too, but will it??
A small observation - 5 day fall stopped?? means (fibo no.) we hv to move from here or else fall again go to another fibo no. 8 then upmove. check previous datas =3rd may to 7th may "10 19th jan to 27th jan '10 etc., nd recent korea effect, after that v moved up quitely.
PS : contact me for "useless" information apart from TA :)
nice observations suj, 5765 has atleast put some resistnace
how many numbers u keep in ur mind :-)
NEW POST DONE.
@ PS,
It seems to be a brief "iv" the wave of the down move from 6181.
Post a Comment