Humare guru ji ka target HUL me 380-400 hai, unhone 290-300 ke beech me kharidne ka buy call diya tha pichle mahine aur 275 ka stop loss tha...unki call 3-6 mahine ke liye hai.
bhavan@@ yestrday hind lever was up and RSI overbought near to 75 so it went down today but yest close is v imp abovt that i mean 326 its going to 360 and down side 300 is good support as well 50 day SMA ...THANXS
HUL is trading in multi year high resistance zone, and momentum seems to be picking, for marking lifetime highs, on the chart..rest market will follow. In weekly higher tops and bottoms, so uptrend intact,with RSI gaining momentum,
volume distribution shows, a highest at opening highs, then a resistance at 6071 NF,also at lows. if sustained above 6071, positive else being see saw here only.
Samandar me agar aapke jahaaj ke aage Prabhu ka jhanda lahra raha ho to iska matlab ye nahi hai ki Toofaan nahi aayega, par agar aapka vishwaas sachcha hai aur aap himmat nahi haarte hain to aapka jahaaj doobne se bach sakta hai. Jinhone pahle na kharidi ho wo ab bhi Nifty 6100 ki call 78-79 me buy kar le, aur sirf 4000 rupaye me poore mahine maja loote.
@Suj mail not reached yet will check lateron m still +ve may seem funny but the mkt has come to exactly from where they had left 6076 range NF for their so called vacation if v find good vol. from tomorrow means they r back
GMR Infra aur Alok Textils ko leke almari me band kar ke 3 mahine ke liye rakh dijiye, koyi camrialla level mat dekhiyega. Aapki rakam 50% bar jaane par aap 11 rupaye ka Huanumaan ji ko prashad chada dijiyega.
@Suj. This could not be from reliable source but in view of the land bank and the multiyear buyback over by the parent co. it is quite possible Yesterday I had suggested godrej industries and ABG shipyard for 6 mths also look for mundraport and Jindal saw buy these at some lower prices u can atleast look for 25% up prices
@ rg - thanks a ton sir - ashok - 65 idea 69 shall i buy why i am asking is i feel this is the entry point for investment with SL of 19900/800 (as old support) what say typical housewife trading.. budget badmanabhi
Vishwaas kare aapka majaak bahut achcha laga, warna hum hindi bolne walo se to log adhikatar naaraaj hi rahte hain. Jab humne pichle hafte 6100 ki put kharidne ki salaah di thi tab bhi logo ne humari majaak udaayi thi par humne koyi bura nahi maana tha. Bhaiya ye to apna apna drishtikon hai.
2 Million 6100CE writen!!. As far as I know highest in a day Thanks Sanjay. Super Sujatha, It means bears are very confident that market cannot go beyond 6100
Suja-Padmanabhi's budget will be better than Pranab's this time. One tech savy comm trader is accumulating gold mini at every drop with a portion of profit made for his HNI clients. It is like monthly chit at GRT with greater returns. Think about it. GRT u pay today and buy on the future day's price - never making profit for the "housewife". Just a thought-cudn't convince Mrs even. ===
Hi Musti - we will wait for a correction. It has to be positional.
Curretnly i see steam in Mid Caps and chambal/ifci/sci are the right pack to buy till expiry ... Hoping it crosses earlier high i have taken all the 3 calls ...
@Biz. all of us long from a very nearby level of 6070NS approximately and so at a loss of few points only which is normal 20-30 points for traders and the SL 6020NS is not touched as of today
@ crore - thanks. but always expecting 'unexpected from market" @ Bhavan - done some samosa trading from low to 6056 spot. closing is bad.. my LAST SL 2morow is 6002. @ RG - i donno anything about goldmini. by the way i feel gold is in "thirisangu sorgam" donno which way it will go..i suppose to send the diamond pattern chart to u but missed not able to locate as per gann 1442 below fall will be more. i am not paying GRT today 2morow buying.. i will buy today.. sell @ higher levels after some time and having monthly chit also. they will buyback @ the new price. i am doing since long time. they will not pay cash. but outsiders will give :) other shops
Bhavan : All the best. If the ladies are getting rich, good for the men.(could have accepted the jewellery my MIL gave my wife at marraige!!!).
Bye Sir. Bye Friends. Day is not far away when JNSAR becomes the most referred and banked-on trading tool. Hope next generation traders will know the author. My Salutes sir.
Just checked,at what time Nifty hit JNSR today.It was at 9.22 AM and at that time NF was 6108,means those who shorted NF at that time have got 50 points. A general observation is there that whenever Nifty has started to trade below JNSR comfortably then Nifty has gone at least 100 points below from JNSR point. Please note,this is not a rule,but JNSR is such a figure,where market i.e. Bulls N Bears try to defend their positions very much hard,because it is seen that it is reversal point of the current trend. lot of discussion was there going on today regarding this subject today but pl.remember What dear Ilango has said yesterday"If you dread of a loss, you are not then entitled to greedy profits".
54 comments:
Ilango sir , as NS went below 6024(top of 1st wave marked from 5720) ,other options of wave count vanished??
For learning purpose.
Ilango Sir,
I have no positions in Nifty future. Please suggest Sir. Can I go Long with SL6015?
anybody thro some lights on SUBEX, it's in 80 level i already booked profit @ 85, still momentum is there??
Bhavan - yeah, HUL is good bet.. will try to send tonight the details inbetween prashant's views most welcome
@ Bizagra,
Nifty reversing below 6209(80% retracement) gives preference to the larger correction.
We'll follow up on prices and update later on.
@ Prabhakar,
That could only be an intraday long trade being oversold.
Sujatha so far my 6020 protectded
@RG what is thurs 2.30 factor?
two big consecutive vol. @6051-55 range shrts b watchful
Humare guru ji ka target HUL me 380-400 hai, unhone 290-300 ke beech me kharidne ka buy call diya tha pichle mahine aur 275 ka stop loss tha...unki call 3-6 mahine ke liye hai.
Manoj
Thank you Sir
Thanks Manoj
I have come across tgt of 600 odd and 1000 for tatasteel yesterday within 6 mths
Bhavan - must be +ve. Buy how to hold an umbrella in Psunami?
bhavan@@ yestrday hind lever was up and RSI overbought near to 75 so it went down today but yest close is v imp abovt that i mean 326 its going to 360 and down side 300 is good support as well 50 day SMA ...THANXS
Bhavan - check mail. think 6010 pending in SPOT levels. how dare v r ?? :P still on "upside mood"?
Arey waah Bhavan bhaiya, ye to maja hi aa gaya..isi baat par ab mai HUL ki ek lot aur buy kar leta hoon. Thank u bhaiya ji...
Looks like same set of big traders in play as y'day. Allowing minor recovery to butcher at EOD ?
HUL is trading in multi year high resistance zone, and momentum seems to be picking, for marking lifetime highs, on the chart..rest market will follow.
In weekly higher tops and bottoms, so uptrend intact,with RSI gaining momentum,
volume distribution shows,
a highest at opening highs, then a resistance at 6071 NF,also at lows.
if sustained above 6071, positive else being see saw here only.
Samandar me agar aapke jahaaj ke aage Prabhu ka jhanda lahra raha ho to iska matlab ye nahi hai ki Toofaan nahi aayega, par agar aapka vishwaas sachcha hai aur aap himmat nahi haarte hain to aapka jahaaj doobne se bach sakta hai. Jinhone pahle na kharidi ho wo ab bhi Nifty 6100 ki call 78-79 me buy kar le, aur sirf 4000 rupaye me poore mahine maja loote.
Manoj
@Suj mail not reached yet will check lateron
m still +ve may seem funny but the mkt has come to exactly from where they had left 6076 range NF for their so called vacation if v find good vol. from tomorrow means they r back
Oh thank u all about the NEWS of HUL. please post any stock bets range from 50-150 for short term like 3-6 months. thanks n advance.
Sujata madam ji,
GMR Infra aur Alok Textils ko leke almari me band kar ke 3 mahine ke liye rakh dijiye, koyi camrialla level mat dekhiyega. Aapki rakam 50% bar jaane par aap 11 rupaye ka Huanumaan ji ko prashad chada dijiyega.
Manoj
Anyone Please..
How to read MACD signal.. any article alrdy in the blog..thx
@Kumaresan
search blog with MACD lots of stuff here.
@Kumaresan
for general, plz visit stockscharts.com
a unique place to learn TA.
@Suj.
This could not be from reliable source but in view of the land bank and the multiyear buyback over by the parent co. it is quite possible
Yesterday I had suggested godrej industries and ABG shipyard for 6 mths also look for mundraport and Jindal saw buy these at some lower prices u can atleast look for 25% up prices
@ manoj - gmr @ 45 and alok 27 shall i buy at this level?? i donno anything about these scripts
thanks a lot
Suja - Gold Mini, Ashok Leyland and Idea Bachan.
Nifty Future update
CLICK HERE
@ manoj ji,
Aap bahut accha likhte he.
Pad kar aisa lagta he ki jaise 6100 ki ca ka koi salesman ho.
Sirf majak kar raha hu sireous mat lijeyega.
Kumarsen bhaiya,
Gatiyukt ausat kendraabhimukhta vistaar-vichlan par adhik vistaar se jaan ne ke liye isey pad le.
http://www.investopedia.com/terms/m/macd.asp
Manoj
@ Raja sir
Can buy Goldmini/
i am notsure so not enter in it
can U sugest Sl & entry Levels?
@ rg - thanks a ton sir - ashok - 65 idea 69 shall i buy why i am asking is i feel this is the entry point for investment with SL of 19900/800 (as old support) what say typical housewife trading.. budget badmanabhi
As per volume profile if sustain above 6048 Nf can touch 6065
6075,6090 may be today or tomorrow.
Manoj & Anil,
Thank U very Much !
@sujatha - subex
http://finance.groups.yahoo.com/group/Technical-Investor/message/29601
Dear Crorepathi,
Its 6100CE, 2 million written today.
Sanjay
Musti bhaiya,
Vishwaas kare aapka majaak bahut achcha laga, warna hum hindi bolne walo se to log adhikatar naaraaj hi rahte hain. Jab humne pichle hafte 6100 ki put kharidne ki salaah di thi tab bhi logo ne humari majaak udaayi thi par humne koyi bura nahi maana tha. Bhaiya ye to apna apna drishtikon hai.
Manoj
@ crore - what will be the effect, pls. give conlusion also :P
@ mk - thanks done @ 78 levels. once booked at 85 levels, bought again 80 target 95??
2 Million 6100CE writen!!. As far as I know highest in a day
Thanks Sanjay.
Super Sujatha,
It means bears are very confident that market cannot go beyond 6100
Suja-Padmanabhi's budget will be better than Pranab's this time. One tech savy comm trader is accumulating gold mini at every drop with a portion of profit made for his HNI clients. It is like monthly chit at GRT with greater returns. Think about it. GRT u pay today and buy on the future day's price - never making profit for the "housewife". Just a thought-cudn't convince Mrs even.
===
Hi Musti - we will wait for a correction. It has to be positional.
Ilango sir, i hope we r carrying conservative and JNSAR shorts?
Thanks
@RG
this can stun you but gold 1yr tgt450$ and silver 70000INR (so all of us women going to be wealthier by 200%)
6040 NF not breaking Sir Can we again average longs here ?????
Surprised to see people long when complete trade table is red and we r below day low ema.
Powertrade,
I had asked you a question about your Chambal and SCI buy call.
I don't see your reply. Please respond.
Thx
@ Ilango Sir,
Sir, should we hold our Nifty Short Position
with SL- 6107, What will
the target for the Short position's??
@ajay,
sorry ajay For late
Curretnly i see steam in Mid Caps and chambal/ifci/sci are the right pack to buy till expiry ... Hoping it crosses earlier high i have taken all the 3 calls ...
Thank you Sir for your Analysis.
Booked out my Intraday long @6070 NF initiated @6056 NF.
@Biz.
all of us long from a very nearby level of 6070NS approximately and so at a loss of few points only which is normal 20-30 points for traders and the SL 6020NS is not touched as of today
Bye Sir and all
@Suj
wil now start watching 6100CE and PE and will get back.
@ crore - thanks. but always expecting 'unexpected from market"
@ Bhavan - done some samosa trading from low to 6056 spot. closing is bad.. my LAST SL 2morow is 6002.
@ RG - i donno anything about goldmini. by the way i feel gold is in "thirisangu sorgam" donno which way it will go..i suppose to send the diamond pattern chart to u but missed not able to locate as per gann 1442 below fall will be more. i am not paying GRT today 2morow buying.. i will buy today.. sell @ higher levels after some time and having monthly chit also. they will buyback @ the new price. i am doing since long time. they will not pay cash. but outsiders will give :) other shops
@Musti
closing xactly @ 33ema what r the implication or significance
Bhavan : All the best. If the ladies are getting rich, good for the men.(could have accepted the jewellery my MIL gave my wife at marraige!!!).
Bye Sir. Bye Friends. Day is not far away when JNSAR becomes the most referred and banked-on trading tool. Hope next generation traders will know the author. My Salutes sir.
Just checked,at what time Nifty hit JNSR today.It was at 9.22 AM and at that time NF was 6108,means those who shorted NF at that time have got 50 points.
A general observation is there that whenever Nifty has started to trade below JNSR comfortably then Nifty has gone at least 100 points below from JNSR point.
Please note,this is not a rule,but JNSR is such a figure,where market i.e. Bulls N Bears try to defend their positions very much hard,because it is seen that it is reversal point of the current trend.
lot of discussion was there going on today regarding this subject today but pl.remember What dear Ilango has said yesterday"If you dread of a loss, you are not then entitled to greedy profits".
Post a Comment