Staying above 5640, a small rally is possible to be confirmed with a move past 5696(Yesterday's high); then a resistance in 5700-5740 zone above which 5770-5800. Breaking below 5640 decisively will continue the down move for some sharp falls. Any rallies or sideways moves are only "Pauses in the downtrend" with low volumes. Trade cautiously.
Sir and everybody good morning :) Power of Tech table - it's one's knowledge how to use it :)
sir - yes, several times minted :) trading TT in a different/angle manner. another clue - both the indices are "silent killers" as of now. both are not breaking friday's LOW still, if that is protecting + TT Low ema protected is a +ve sign. i traded this pattern few times in volatile time. different, different method working in different type of markets. it's better trader should be like a "chemealeon" :P January 17, 2011 3:06 PM
Book out calls are not moving much :P nifty moving
5700 ki Nifty call kal 65 wali aaj 84 me 50% sell kar di hai aur balance calls ki avg ab 44 hai so mai usey dheere dheere sell karunga jab Nifty 5740-50 ke aas paas jaayegi...Par abhi pullback jaari rahega.
Good morning Sir and friends. San, thanks for Reliance industries analysis. I had bought 1020 call yesterday afternoon and this will help me manage the position.
@sujatha, that is why i dislike gap up's or gap downs. Does not help my option trades at all.
Thank u rrknan bhaiya dhyaan dilaane ke liye...par jab tak ye low na toote bullish hi rahega kyonki ye to bahut bullish sign maana jata hai agar open aur low same ho...kya kahte ho bhaiya ji?
19 comments:
Good Morning Ilango Sir and Friends
BANK NIFTY ANALYSIS: CLICK HERE
Good Morning Sir And Blogmates.
GM Sir and all blogmates
GM Ilango Sir, Mynac, San & Blogmates.
Reliance industries analysis: CLICK HERE
Gm Illango sir & all
Sir and everybody good morning :) Power of Tech table - it's one's knowledge how to use it :)
sir - yes, several times minted :) trading TT in a different/angle manner. another clue - both the indices are "silent killers" as of now. both are not breaking friday's LOW still, if that is protecting + TT Low ema protected is a +ve sign. i traded this pattern few times in volatile time. different, different method working in different type of markets. it's better trader should be like a "chemealeon" :P
January 17, 2011 3:06 PM
Book out calls are not moving much :P nifty moving
Good Morning Sir, San and Friends.
Good morning Ilango Sir and all
Priya bhaiyo!
5700 ki Nifty call kal 65 wali aaj 84 me 50% sell kar di hai aur balance calls ki avg ab 44 hai so mai usey dheere dheere sell karunga jab Nifty 5740-50 ke aas paas jaayegi...Par abhi pullback jaari rahega.
Manoj
open and low are same today in NF @ 5678 & 5682 in NS if that breaks today NIfty may
break all supports may be 5400 this week.
Good morning Sir and friends.
San, thanks for Reliance industries analysis. I had bought 1020 call yesterday afternoon and this will help me manage the position.
@sujatha, that is why i dislike gap up's or gap downs. Does not help my option trades at all.
Thank u rrknan bhaiya dhyaan dilaane ke liye...par jab tak ye low na toote bullish hi rahega kyonki ye to bahut bullish sign maana jata hai agar open aur low same ho...kya kahte ho bhaiya ji?
Manoj
Good Morning sir and Friends,
Today's quote received :
" TRY IS A SMALL WORD THAT CAN MAKE A HUGE DIFFERENCE.... IF WE TRY.... WE ONLY RISK FAILURE... BUT IF WE DON'T TRY THEN WE ENSURE FAILURE.....!!!!!!
Lage raho Munnabhai.......
-gauresh59
Ilango Sir,
======
I have no positions in NF.Can I sell here or wait for 5740 levels?Please guide me.
======
Manoj
What u r saying is true when the trend is up not when is down, v hv to b
careful.
NEW POST DONE.
Two strong Volume bars @ 5708 & 5711
If it holds than a visit to 5750 cant denied.
Ilango SIR,
Good morning,
Sir, may i know how to calculate VAL, VAH & POC.
Thanks in advance.
Post a Comment