Tuesday, January 18, 2011

Nifty PreMarket View.

Staying above 5640, a small rally is possible to be confirmed with a move past 5696(Yesterday's high); then a resistance in 5700-5740 zone above which 5770-5800.
Breaking below 5640 decisively will continue the down move for some sharp falls.
Any rallies or sideways moves are only "Pauses in the downtrend" with low volumes. Trade cautiously.

19 comments:

San said...

Good Morning Ilango Sir and Friends

BANK NIFTY ANALYSIS: CLICK HERE

NITIN said...

Good Morning Sir And Blogmates.

Prachi said...

GM Sir and all blogmates

KM said...

GM Ilango Sir, Mynac, San & Blogmates.

San said...

Reliance industries analysis: CLICK HERE

INDITRADER said...

Gm Illango sir & all

Sujatha said...

Sir and everybody good morning :) Power of Tech table - it's one's knowledge how to use it :)

sir - yes, several times minted :) trading TT in a different/angle manner. another clue - both the indices are "silent killers" as of now. both are not breaking friday's LOW still, if that is protecting + TT Low ema protected is a +ve sign. i traded this pattern few times in volatile time. different, different method working in different type of markets. it's better trader should be like a "chemealeon" :P
January 17, 2011 3:06 PM

Book out calls are not moving much :P nifty moving

Prabakar said...

Good Morning Sir, San and Friends.

Prabhakar said...

Good morning Ilango Sir and all

MANOJ said...

Priya bhaiyo!

5700 ki Nifty call kal 65 wali aaj 84 me 50% sell kar di hai aur balance calls ki avg ab 44 hai so mai usey dheere dheere sell karunga jab Nifty 5740-50 ke aas paas jaayegi...Par abhi pullback jaari rahega.

Manoj

rrknan said...

open and low are same today in NF @ 5678 & 5682 in NS if that breaks today NIfty may
break all supports may be 5400 this week.

shr said...

Good morning Sir and friends.
San, thanks for Reliance industries analysis. I had bought 1020 call yesterday afternoon and this will help me manage the position.

@sujatha, that is why i dislike gap up's or gap downs. Does not help my option trades at all.

MANOJ said...

Thank u rrknan bhaiya dhyaan dilaane ke liye...par jab tak ye low na toote bullish hi rahega kyonki ye to bahut bullish sign maana jata hai agar open aur low same ho...kya kahte ho bhaiya ji?

Manoj

gauresh59 said...

Good Morning sir and Friends,

Today's quote received :

" TRY IS A SMALL WORD THAT CAN MAKE A HUGE DIFFERENCE.... IF WE TRY.... WE ONLY RISK FAILURE... BUT IF WE DON'T TRY THEN WE ENSURE FAILURE.....!!!!!!

Lage raho Munnabhai.......

-gauresh59

Prabhakar said...

Ilango Sir,
======
I have no positions in NF.Can I sell here or wait for 5740 levels?Please guide me.
======

rrknan said...

Manoj
What u r saying is true when the trend is up not when is down, v hv to b
careful.

Ilango said...

NEW POST DONE.

INDITRADER said...

Two strong Volume bars @ 5708 & 5711

If it holds than a visit to 5750 cant denied.

abhishek said...

Ilango SIR,

Good morning,

Sir, may i know how to calculate VAL, VAH & POC.

Thanks in advance.

Post a Comment

Elliot's Impulse waves.(Part-5)

IMPULSE WAVES :- The Basics Waves that move the market in the direction of its main trend either up or down are called Impulse waves. 1....