Thursday, January 20, 2011

Nifty Intraday Update-I

80 comments:

mynac said...

Dear RG,
Thanks.
""decrease" expected - to allow RBI to stick to Max 25bps"
I second.

MANOJ said...

Priya Mitro!

Maine aap sabhi ko ishara kal hi kiya tha ki Nifty weak hai aur kal aur down ho sakti hai. Aaj maine apni saari sell ki huyi Nifty 5650 spot ke level par buy kar li hai. Par thodi si Nifty ki 5700 wali put Feb wali 152 Rs. me buy kar li hain kyonki mujhe abhi bhi Nifty thodi rally ke baad aur mandi lagti hai. Mera target aaj ka downside ka 5605-5550 hai. Dekhte hain ki kya hota hai..Sujatha mam ji apne levels bata dejiye wo mkt me bahut support karte hain.

Manoj

INDITRADER said...

reposting
Yes Raja sir.
It should be strict at those levels.
If some whipsaw Than can take leverage of 10-20 points.

cooldent said...

@musti. cant find ur option strategy. and by the way i will be visiting indore next week :)

Rajagopal said...

Thanks again musti. Wish option savvy friends discuss and benefit.

mynac said...

Dear Manoj,
I donot know whether it will go today or not as you said but the way Nifty has shown it's reluctance to trade below 5650,and addition in NF from there on now over 10lac in just first Hr.is not good news for bears,on the contrary it has shown new top after every 15 minutes so I will remember though it is yet below DLma I will wait for 5650 to break in convincing manner in the latter Hrs,if I want to go short,if it shall go down till then I will remember what Dear Ilango said
"It is "still buy on dips" but with extreme caution and not for overnight positions."

Rajagopal said...

Hi Dear mynac.

Sujatha said...

Sir and all Goodmorning :)

Mynac - Nifty is singing I am a disco dancer at 5600 levels :D possibilities to touch 6082/95/5702/5747 then fall if crosses decesively 5753 new highs of this week we can see (not much.. let us see) 5646 is 200 ema level. If it breakes may touch "sweet 5610 200 sma level + LBB 5580". all are scratching for 5500 levels but when and will it come is the million $ "Q". :) all TA are showing down, but it may fool us and "go up" in oppostite way also (just a wild guess) i am sticking with "trend" + levels. Hv u watching the levels of nifty future the whole week it's dancing tune at "5640" :)

Lakshmi said...

Dear Ilango Sir

I missed a buy entry at 5650 levels. Now is it advisable to buy above 56671 hour low ema?

Prabakar said...

GM Mynac, Musti and RG sir.

Musti your option strategy is above the budget of small trader like me. Any other with low capital please.

akash vijan said...

manoj bhai,
nse spot has brken dn diamond pattern
on hourly charts the tgt for which is 5432 positional
and sl is 5718 positional

MANOJ said...

Dear Mynac bhaiya!

Hum aapki baat ki humesha bahut respect karte hain so aapke suggestion ke liye dhanyawaad. Humara view ye hai ki advance/decline ratio bear ke favour me hai, Dow short term overbought hai. Pyaaj tamatar ka effect aaj wali food inflation me aur badega. Beimaano ko na hata paane ki Manmohan ji ki majboori ko mkt jyaada pasand nahi kar rahi hai. Aur sabse badi baat hai ki abhi panic bottom banna baaki hai so ek panic jordaar hoga. Baaki dekhte hain bhiaya ji..jab tak Nifty 5750 ke upar hourly me close nahi hoti ye baar baar neeche ki taraf hi dance kar sakti hai.

Manoj

Natti said...

@manoj
please chat in english. There are many non hindi people like me

MANOJ said...

Akash Vijan bhaiya!

Aap to bahut jyaada faayda karwaane ki baat kar rahe hain par mai to 5550-5500 se hi bahut khush ho jaunga. Thank u bhaiya aapki analysis aur diamond pattern break karne ke liye..

Manoj

MANOJ said...

Natti bhaiya!

Ye badi purani gaatha hai, mai english samajh sakta hoon par achchi english likh nahi sakta. To bhaiya ya to aise hi kaam chalaiye ya fir Hindi bhasha ko thoda seekh lijiye jaise mai english ko samajh kar apna kaam chala raha hoon.

Manoj

mynac said...

GM Dear Sujatha,
Dear Manoj,
Why I am Bullish (?):))"Today" because my thinking is simple: these Big players normally do not give an easy opportunity to small players to earn by way of easy shorting. When a layman knows the 200DMA figure & expecting Nifty to go there or below due to bad global cues & market has fallen almost 10% from recent top then these Biggies would act in the other manner and now may wait for dust to settle down for a while and who knows? One day may start the firing again.My above view is just for intraday I dont know what the developments are going to happen in the latter trading Hrs.so at present just saluting the rising sun.Nothing else.

MANOJ said...

Dear Mynac bhai!

Fir se dhanyawaad aapke maargdarshan ke liye, par Ril aur Sbi jaise big shares ne jis tarah se apne important levels break kiye hain usse to bhaiya 5650-5640 sab tootega afternoon me ya aur baad me..dekhte hain bhaiya kya hota hai.

Manoj

K7 said...

MANOJ

Natti didn't understand Hindi and requesting you to write in English, and you are telling him again in Hindi, seems like u don't understand English....

I also don't understand Hindi, so whatever u say meant to be Hindi guys...

I don't know whether u would be able to understand my msg :)

MANOJ said...

Dear K7 bhaiya!

Hum aapka msg samajh rahe hain par hum english likhne ke maamle me bahut poor hain so bhaiya sirf hindi ke shabd hi sahi likh sakte hain...sorry bhaiya angreji hume nahi aati hai achchi bas kaam chalaane bhar ki hi aati hai.

Manoj

INDITRADER said...

@ cooldent,
go to my blog U find it there.
& welcome to Indore.

K7 said...

Dear Manoj bhaiya!

Hum aapka msg samajh rahe hain par hum hindi likhne ke maamle me bahut poor hain so bhaiya sirf english ke shabd hi sahi likh sakte hain...sorry bhaiya angreji hume nahi aati hai achchi bas kaam chalaane bhar ki hi aati hai.

K7

Note: I just replaced with english to hindi and vice versa

:)

cooldent said...

oh please not again. we have had enough of this hindi english discussion

mynac said...

Dear K7,
Dear Manoj wants to say that
"in which manner RIL & SBI are breaking their imp.levels,Nifty is likely to break 5650-5640 in the latter trading Hrs.Let us see."

cooldent said...

Thanks musti. i found it

Prabhakar said...

Ilango Sir,
I have long in NF @5656 can I hold Sir with SL5640 NS?

MANOJ said...

Dear K7 bhaiya!

Ab to hume aisa lag raha hai ki aapko hindi samajhne me pareshani nahi ho rahi balki aap hindi bolne wale ki majaak bana rahe ho..agar aisa hai to ye bahut buri baat hai bhaiya..pls aisa na karo aur trading par dhyaan dijiye. Nifty 5690 ko cross nahi kar pa rahi hai jo pahle bahut important support tha.

Manoj

K7 said...

Thanks Mynac :)

But the concern i have is, if Manoj says any important point/comments about market, then i may miss to learn that one

I am not against to Hindi. Let him write it as he like, only thing it may not reash certain people like me

MANOJ said...

Dear Mynac bhaiya!

isi liye hum aapki bahut ijjat karte hain, aap wakai real me down to earth hain..thank u bhaiya

Manoj

mynac said...

Intraday Addition of 13 lac in NF,7.25 lac in 5600 PE ( After 2 days )& almost 5 lac in 5700 CE.

5600 PE addition is at least relief for Bulls.

prashant shah said...

gm sir and all friends...hi mync manoj bhiya..sujata PRABHAKAR --GM

amruta said...

Ilango SIR all friends

Good morning,

Manoj bhaiya,

Hum aapke hindi msg jan sakte hai koi takliph nai hai.

Prabhakar said...

@prashant shah,
Good morning.

Unknown said...

on a 60 min intraday chart= spot is on a BUYY only
above and sustaining 5700. Till then it is a SELL

MANOJ said...

Dear K7 bhaiya!

Important comment yahan par sirf Lango sir ji ke hain aur un par agar aap dhyaan rakhenge to jyada faayda hoga, hum sab to seekh rahe hain unse.

Manoj

kkay369 said...

@ musti
what will be the appx. investmnt for your OPTION strategy
if possible, reply thx

prashant shah said...

only 4 scrpit make High with Nifty...Icicbank,Tcs,tatasteel,Infosys

prashant shah said...

I mean Day High

MANOJ said...

Dear Prashant shah bhaiya!

Good morning bhaiya, kal kahan chale gaye bhaiya...aapki dua se kal wali sell Nifty me intraday bhi maja aaya aur overnite position me bhi. Nifty aapke daily ATP se neeche hi hai aaj subah se so kya kahte ho bhaiya ji?

Manoj

prashant shah said...

Nifty yestarday Atp was 5709.. today currnt Atp is 5665 ..if Nifty go down below 5660 with volume then we can see Day New Low

mynac said...

Just for a fun:
Now even Yahoo site has become "Bearish".Today they are showing the range for plotting their charts 5700-5400.:D

BALA said...

Manoj
Hindi samajna hi nhi muskil hi app hindi may lik parnthu aapp angrasi may lik nhi chooso aap hoo angrasi ga ..

Dont worry about Hindi if you put the Hindi alphabahts itself instead of writing in English like me writing hindi .
If you able to put Hindi words and some body may traslate that, then all dont know the Hindi will also learn from this blog

STOCK4SURE said...

today strong addition is seen in O.I in 5600pe while some unwinding is visible in 5700pe and 5800pe and also highest addition in ce is in 5700ce and 5600ce has moderate addition too,expecting nifty to trade for some more time in range of 5640-5700..may see a dip down towards 5600 today but may bounce strongly from there

today pre trading rates are very scary for bulls

STOCK4SURE said...

mynac ji,yahoo site is showing 5400 bcoz in pre session nifty traded in 5400-5450 range

DAKSHIT said...

LLANGO SIR, when we were danger of breaking 5700 level each and every expert in media was talking about significance of breaking 5700. if we break that then huge slide. we broke that level with huge volume on 14 januarty and then nothing happened except 45 point slide on closing basis at 5655 and now volue is also completely dry up. we have also boke the rising trend line started from mMARCH 2009 after that we could not even touch it. 5700 is also important FIBO LEVEL fromm 4786 to 6338. DOES MARKET HAS ITS ON MIND WHAT TO DO? YOUR VIEW ON THAT SIR, THANKS

Unknown said...

Dear Illango Sir,on a 60 min intraday software, with
all parameters available, what is the best parameter
/s to use??? Please oblige
Regards,
Deepak

prashant shah said...

Manoj Bhaiya mein busy thaa tradeing mein and aap ko hardik badhyi hoo kal k liye aap ka dhyaan bahut hi achaa gayaa keep it up Manoj bhaiya and best of luck fr today also:)aaj mera aab tak koi trade Kahda Nahi hai ..30 min pehley becha thaa nifty 5680 mein kaat liya aabhi near Atp ...and sell kiya thaa Ongc and tata power

prashant shah said...

Bala Dont Worrry i translate FOR U :)when Manoj bhiya COMENT oN mKT

MANOJ said...

Dear Bala bhaiya!

Sach kah raha hoon, Haidly ke bouncer ki tarah upar se nikal gaya aapka msg mere liye to...

Dear amruta ji!

Support ke liye bahut bahut thank u.

Manoj

mynac said...

OH..H I see.
Thanks Dear STOCK4SURE.
In the morning Mr.Udayan & Mrs.Mitali was joking for the same that this premarket session is just like video game etc.etc.But after then realized,they are on the air and after then said "but should respect those figures" The game of dictating between SGX and NSE.

AAR VEE said...

GM Ilango sir,

It's a feeling of Deja Vu seeing the premarket reconer of the Tech. Table.It was around almost same time last year that started following ur blog and TT and was introduced to the systematic world of TA.

Just a request ,can the TT have the EW primary and alternate count too for ready reference(may be along with point of invalidation).??
Thanks

MANOJ said...

Thank u Prashant bhaiya...aapki kal wali shubh kaamnao ke liye dhanyawaad...bhaiya maal thonk do mujhe nifty abhi aur weak lag rahi hai..aur duniya 5640 ke neeche hi bechne aayegi.

Manoj

rani patel said...

illango sir hope i will get an answer as my queries
go unanswered till now. You said close above 5670
on hourly basis will be trigger for going long.It has closed above 5670 at 11am
So have gone long. can you pl give stop loss?

mynac said...

Dear AAR VEE,
Nice to see you after many days later. Want to see the market with the help of "Third Eye".
Welcome.

nifty said...

I only wish that there was a ignore feature based on user id(s). Since MANOJ posts so often in a language that I am totally unfamiliar with, I now have to manually skip reading 'em.

prashant shah said...

HELLO AAR VEE BROOO Nice to see u agin:)

Anonymous said...

Reliance H&S broken neckline -- target at 820 (stops of rising neckline at 998)

Piyush Sharda said...

hi rv

manu said...

sir & family
gm..

hi rv..
u still expecting 5th ..i knw:)

sir..

will ever ril perform a bull

Unknown said...

one shud buy here with a sloss of 5652

AAR VEE said...

Hi mynac,prasant ,PS ,manu and all,

The third eye is taking a rest ,on the side lines.
i suppose there is pain for this series and may be a week after that.weekly indicators are nearing o/s and likely target of 5500 or so levels is nearing.only major concern is the EW count.If trades below 5400 than the intermediate 5 wave count will be completed and this will just the start of larger ABC correction.(will correct from march 2009-6338)so lot more pain for whole year.but if turns from above 5400 + levels than a 5th can be expected whatever it is truncated or else.

KM said...

FOOD INFLATION DATA MUST BE AS PER THE MARKET EXPECTATION
LOOK AT THE NUMBERS BEFORE ANNOUNCEMENT. NIFTY MAY SLIDE
200SMA LEVEL & TAKE A SWING FOR MAKING NEW HIGH...JUST A
VIEW.. CANT PREDICT NIFTY

AAR VEE said...

Hi Sujatha,

what are your yearly cama/gann levels saying (cooking)?

mynac said...

Thanks Dear AAR VEE,

manu said...

i think rm..mok..assortz missing 2dy

MANOJ said...

Nifty bhaiya!

Aapka bas chale to aap Hindi bolne walo ko Nifty ki trading se hi ban karwa doge, arey bhaiya mai bhi to english bolne walo ke beech me seekh seekh kar apna kaam chala raha hoon. Agar aap nahi samajh pa rahe to isme meri kya galti hai, koyi aapko hindi seekhne ke liye force to kar nahi raha bhai ji??

Manoj

AAR VEE said...

HI manu,

how's the portfolio doing ,say hi to ur D.

Sunny said...

Hi dear "AAR VEE",
Welcome from yr long holidays,
plz put yr shareing in 'o-j-n'
regards,
Alpesh

AAR VEE said...

Hi Alpesh,
Thanks

Ya will try this weekend :))

manu said...

rv ..
left with some ..that also reducing..
same attack to ur D:)

STOCK4SURE said...

in RELIANCE highest addition is in 920pe....can ril dip to test 920...if yes then nifty may also

saath saath...mauja hi mauja

mynac said...

Intraday O.I.addition 17 lac in NF.
Intraday range 5645-5681 i.e. 36 points.
Almost 50K added for each point.
Bye everybody.Shall try to join in the latter trading HRs.

Rajagopal said...

"Food Inflation @ 15.52% v/s 16.91%"

manu said...

sir..
will ril perform?

Ilango said...

NEW POST DONE.

Sukanya said...

I will try to translate in brief any imp hints dear Manoj will give for benefit of others, who do not understand Hindi. Let us carry forward.. :D

Unknown said...

contrary view= always wins

STOCK4SURE said...

ril near days low of 965 again

Unknown said...

future will rise for a few points now

Unknown said...

above n sustaining 5660 on an intraday basis= FIRE

Unknown said...

manoj bhaiya, aapkee batae sun k bahot acchaa lagtaa
hae

Post a Comment

Elliot's Impulse waves.(Part-5)

IMPULSE WAVES :- The Basics Waves that move the market in the direction of its main trend either up or down are called Impulse waves. 1....