6070 Nifty ki last month ki rally ka high tha aur higher low 5721, isliye 6070 bahut important hai. Nifty 6180 ki rally ke baad baar baar 6070 par apna support majboot kar rahi hai, isliye is samay 6070-6050 ke aas paas 6030 ka stop loss laga kar buying hi karna safe rahega.
reposting ok prachi, i didntt see it and the nse site also shows 6105.7 http://www.nse-india.com/marketinfo/charting/OnlineContractChart.jsp?instrument=FUTIDX&symbol=NIFTY&expirydate=27JAN2011&optiontype=&strikeprice=&charttype=ONLINE_CONTRACT&series=EQ&mkttype=N&key=&segment=FO&symb=&flag=0
------------------------------- i use now(neat on web) which gets direct feed from nse. the intraday chart of my index in my terminal also shows 6105.7. i use i charts too that is showing 6115.6. it can be due to bad internet that i dont see a tick but the charts show it too.
ya ps its showing in nse site but my chart has tick of 6115 every computer ll hv slightly diff values doesn't matte. this type of big diff occur very rarely
sir y'day I shorrted nf at 6093 2day when it was abv 6103 changed it into long but ur timely comment (no filter on second day saved me and changed in to short though in loss. but now I m on right side of the trade This is my first trade as per JNSAR
Nifty 6100 ki calls 90 rupaye me mil rahi hai, kharid lo bhaiyo..agle hafte hi 50% tak bar sakti hai aur expiry tak 300 ki hone ke chance mujhe bahut bahut lagte hain.
@Prachi. I also went short at 6065NS. As per my understanding ideally 6103 i.e., (6085 plus filter)is the stop and reverse. But sir mentioned 6118 crucial as yesterday intraday high and later on also said that jnsar did not trigger as 6118 was not touched.
Your intentions are good. But as Sujatha use to say, Trade the now and very important trade as per Sir's direction(JNSAR), you will get 6100 call at even lower prices and earn more. Patience.
In hourly charts STOCH oscillator is almost completely bottomed out if 13,21,34,55 emas protected means, can we see an "upmove"?? will it give support. Looks like in that area Price obliging for buying?? can you thro some light on this STOCH oscillator, how reliable it is?? Our contrarian Mr. PROSEN is throwing bomb on the longs.
thanks n advance
RG - booked my long today morning.. thanks for ur wishes. what is ur Thursday logic says??
MSG From FRIEND : The only place in India where food is cheap..... Tea Rs.1.00 Soup Rs.5.50 Dal Rs.1.50 Meals Rs.2.00 Chappathi Rs.1.00 Chicken Rs.24.50 Dosa Rs.4.00 Veg Briyani Rs.8.00 Fish Rs.13.00 These itetms are meant for "POOR PEOPLE" & is available at Indian Parliament Canteen. The salary of those poor people is Rs.80000 per Month!! Pls forward to all Indians ( this all money comes from our pocket
Agar Nifty khareedunga to margin chahiye hai 30 hajaar ek lot par aur 2-3 hajaar stop loss ke bhi rakhu. Yahan sara ka sara risk hi hi sirf 5 hajaar ka hoga aur maja poora aayega.
Prabhakar bhaiya!
Sujata madam jin level ko follo karti hain uni level ke hisaab se Nifty ka weekly level support 6050 hai so dhyaan rakhna. Abhi 6060 par maal achcha nahi lag raha hai aur 6120 par achcha lagne lagega sabhi ko..arey yahan call kharido aur shaant hoke baith jao aur poora maja lo bhaiya.
Sir was very categorical - didn't have guts to hold Longs. Copied your trade. Will look for an Intra bottom (in Shorts already) for Mr Thur 2.30's favour.(+ve).
@ RG - why @ right time 2.30 +ve v r indians mostly people don't like punctuality :) so ask your +ve to come early i am waiting na? by the way een sir enaku mattum kuruku budhi? ellarum therka pona naan vadaka poren adhu kuda sir table-a base pannithan..let us see.
@ manoj - thanks my sl is 6043 cam L4 weekly. i am not a "disciplined trader" will change my colour often:P will jump cam to fibo to gann- BB level ema level etc., etc.,
Suja : Won't be surprised with a -100 from here "Unicon". Is it the Red Carpet to welcome the FIIs back? My first point is 2.30 next is 2.40 retracement @ 2.55-3.05 watch these for "Gajni" raids.
PS : Thanks for the first torch light in darkness.
Har trader ko girgit ki tarah market ke sath rang badalte rahna chahiye warna ye markit sabki bolti band kar deti hai...Jab pichle hafte maine 6100 ki puts 100 se 60 tak kharidi thi tabhi mujhe lag raha tha ki markit 6070 tak aana chahiye aur ab mai 6100 ki call kharidta ja raha hoon,. Mera stop loss 50 hai aur target 300 January maheene ke liye. Bank Nifty ki sari cream nikal chuki hai so bank Nifty aur Icici bank kisi bhi samay palti maar sakta hai upar ki taraf.
Sir; I had posted this querry earlier also but some how it is missing, The question is based on loud thinking that why cannot we consider this as a buying trigger in reference to JNSAR? If we consider yesterday's JNSAR the filter for SL is not touched in buying position i.e. if we had bought at(I m in Buying since yesterday)6065 then the SL would be 6040 approximately which is still not touched today The BN has almost halted it's fall tata steel in +ve and RIL also +vely biased .Also in the past month when rollovers were discussed we were in this range most of the people would have left it this levels due to high rollover costs so can we not consider buying with 6020 as SL as most rollovers were arond that rate ?
PT : Revisit Chambal call. Our great leader is not attending the meetings and subsidy decision postponed for want of Minister's presence !!! Lobby upset.
Bhavan - I am happy i thought i am "lonely longer" hope prashant, you with me :) by the way why today;s chart is showing (wagging) with "long tails" chart specialists pls. post ur views
Suj great respite to me as we both together. anyway it is no great analysis simply sticking to a resolution of following JNSAR yesterday didnot trigger if we consider with filter so bought nifty since without any position an itching was there. now waiting to follow the advice of rate +filter for SL so different arguments arising in mind to justify my own stand.(If you wear yellow glasses you will see the whole world yellowish) that's it
thanks a ton for the "EMAS" actually i scared to open my "little mouth" here i am holding my long becoz of this also + as per your JNSAR/TT charts. I am using TT in a different way :P . So finally "yahoo is wagging it's tail" :)
I request our dear BIZA to observe "individually" without anybody's help for sometime to trade on his own. If he is working.. then it's not possible on trading hrs, but can do home work.. he will shine on his own. all the best.
@ Bhavan - yeah not head breaking calculation, i am in long based on "some simple calculations" if my SL hits, i have to DESERVE IT. :) hope it will not. hope sir will bless us.
65 comments:
GM Ilango Sir and All. -ve div on 30 min chart.
Opps sorry +ve div
piyush it was 6115 at 9.15.55 so ple count that idont knoow which terminal u use
sir prev day low NS WAS 6060AND TODAY ALSO 6063 CAN WE COUNT AS GOOD SUPPORT AND ALSO VAL IS 6088 IN NF AND LOW IS 6090..THANXS
SORRY prev day low is6062 today low is 6063
Priya Mitro!
6070 Nifty ki last month ki rally ka high tha aur higher low 5721, isliye 6070 bahut important hai. Nifty 6180 ki rally ke baad baar baar 6070 par apna support majboot kar rahi hai, isliye is samay 6070-6050 ke aas paas 6030 ka stop loss laga kar buying hi karna safe rahega.
Manoj
Solid Double Bottom.
reposting
ok prachi,
i didntt see it and the nse site also shows 6105.7
http://www.nse-india.com/marketinfo/charting/OnlineContractChart.jsp?instrument=FUTIDX&symbol=NIFTY&expirydate=27JAN2011&optiontype=&strikeprice=&charttype=ONLINE_CONTRACT&series=EQ&mkttype=N&key=&segment=FO&symb=&flag=0
-------------------------------
i use now(neat on web) which gets direct feed from nse.
the intraday chart of my index in my terminal also
shows 6105.7. i use i charts too that is showing
6115.6. it can be due to bad internet that i dont
see a tick but the charts show it too.
Also the low of the Break Out daily bar above the range above 6070 was 6062.5. So 6062.5 is vry important.
sir where do u check the highs lows?
Piyush bhaiya!
6115 chart par bhi aa raha hai aur diet ki screen par bhi saaf saaf dikh raha tha, kuch data ki problem ki vajah se aapko nahi dikh paya hoga bhaiya.
Manoj
Covered 1 lot at POC-6108,Nxt Target VAH-6130
may be manoj bhaiya. but i wrote here b cos i saw
it in the link of nse too.
@ Piyush.
I also check in Ventura pointer it shows 6115.6 at 9.15.55
ya ps its showing in nse site but my chart has tick of 6115 every computer ll hv slightly diff values doesn't matte. this type of big diff occur very rarely
Good Morning Sir and Warriors
GM Nimesh Bhai, Musti, PS, RG sir.
Can we expect a bounce back now?
Ilango sir, i m totally confused with sl. I m having yesterdays
shorts @6065NS. Now wht sud b my conservative or JNSAR S&R level?
Thanks
6010-5990 on card.
Shorted @6112NF
GM Prabakar
Sir is it common to see such large shadows and tails for the candles?
sir y'day I shorrted nf at 6093 2day when it was abv 6103 changed it into long but ur timely comment (no filter on second day saved me and changed in to short though in loss. but now I m on right side of the trade
This is my first trade as per JNSAR
Nifty 6100 ki calls 90 rupaye me mil rahi hai, kharid lo bhaiyo..agle hafte hi 50% tak bar sakti hai aur expiry tak 300 ki hone ke chance mujhe bahut bahut lagte hain.
Manoj
gm prabhakar
@Prachi. I also went short at 6065NS. As per my understanding ideally 6103 i.e., (6085 plus filter)is the stop and reverse. But sir mentioned 6118 crucial as yesterday intraday high and later on also said that jnsar did not trigger as 6118 was not touched.
hi all, plz any one tell how to calculate in JNSAR
@Manoj.... market will not tank but 6100CA will be cheaper.
Sorry I replied in english.... hindi in english is tough for me :D
Dear Manoj,
Your intentions are good. But as Sujatha use to say, Trade the now and very important trade as per Sir's direction(JNSAR), you will get 6100 call at even lower prices and earn more. Patience.
This is my view.
Good morning Sir and all :)
Sir,
In hourly charts STOCH oscillator is almost completely bottomed out if 13,21,34,55 emas protected means, can we see an "upmove"?? will it give support. Looks like in that area Price obliging for buying?? can you thro some light on this STOCH oscillator, how reliable it is??
Our contrarian Mr. PROSEN is throwing bomb on the longs.
thanks n advance
RG - booked my long today morning.. thanks for ur wishes. what is ur Thursday logic says??
@All
Conservatives are long or short???? As S&R level of 6105
taken out at opening.
MSG From FRIEND : The only place in India where food is cheap..... Tea Rs.1.00 Soup Rs.5.50 Dal Rs.1.50 Meals Rs.2.00 Chappathi Rs.1.00 Chicken Rs.24.50 Dosa Rs.4.00 Veg Briyani Rs.8.00 Fish Rs.13.00 These itetms are meant for "POOR PEOPLE" & is available at Indian Parliament Canteen. The salary of those poor people is Rs.80000 per Month!! Pls forward to all Indians ( this all money comes from our pocket
Prosen bhaiya!
Agar Nifty khareedunga to margin chahiye hai 30 hajaar ek lot par aur 2-3 hajaar stop loss ke bhi rakhu. Yahan sara ka sara risk hi hi sirf 5 hajaar ka hoga aur maja poora aayega.
Prabhakar bhaiya!
Sujata madam jin level ko follo karti hain uni level ke hisaab se Nifty ka weekly level support 6050 hai so dhyaan rakhna. Abhi 6060 par maal achcha nahi lag raha hai aur 6120 par achcha lagne lagega sabhi ko..arey yahan call kharido aur shaant hoke baith jao aur poora maja lo bhaiya.
Manoj
Suja - AM.(Prabha-GM).
Sir was very categorical - didn't have guts to hold Longs. Copied your trade. Will look for an Intra bottom (in Shorts already) for Mr Thur 2.30's favour.(+ve).
@bizagra,
after few ticks the prices fell below it.
i am maintaining my yesterday's position(short)
@PS
Even i m maintaining yest. position, but SL is a problem,
6118 will b too much as i shorted @6065 NS.
Is Inflation numbers out today?
there is no downward momentum even after breaking lows
6057 is .61 retrace frm 5982-6180 last rally.
ew bullish picture still intact till 6024
Ilango Sir,
If NS moves above 6118 then we exit shorts and enter long,
move below 6065 continue hold shorts with what stop loss.
V
@ RG - why @ right time 2.30 +ve v r indians mostly people don't like punctuality :) so ask your +ve to come early i am waiting na? by the way een sir enaku mattum kuruku budhi? ellarum therka pona naan vadaka poren adhu kuda sir table-a base pannithan..let us see.
@ manoj - thanks my sl is 6043 cam L4 weekly. i am not a "disciplined trader" will change my colour often:P will jump cam to fibo to gann- BB level ema level etc., etc.,
NS bounced exactly from the outer channel boundary as shown in the chart above by Sir.
Good morning Ilango Sir and all
@ Piyush - thanks for the information. and 6029 is EW's little brother "bearish gartley" pattern level. nifty's gathering strength here??
Yes Anuj, nearly 60 pts.. I have no positions. I didn't initiate any trade in this year. Came to day ony from camp
Suja : Won't be surprised with a -100 from here "Unicon". Is it the Red Carpet to welcome the FIIs back? My first point is 2.30 next is 2.40 retracement @ 2.55-3.05 watch these for "Gajni" raids.
PS : Thanks for the first torch light in darkness.
Sujata madam ji,
Har trader ko girgit ki tarah market ke sath rang badalte rahna chahiye warna ye markit sabki bolti band kar deti hai...Jab pichle hafte maine 6100 ki puts 100 se 60 tak kharidi thi tabhi mujhe lag raha tha ki markit 6070 tak aana chahiye aur ab mai 6100 ki call kharidta ja raha hoon,. Mera stop loss 50 hai aur target 300 January maheene ke liye. Bank Nifty ki sari cream nikal chuki hai so bank Nifty aur Icici bank kisi bhi samay palti maar sakta hai upar ki taraf.
Manoj
Buy NF SL 6040 Target 6141 -6181
Sir;
I had posted this querry earlier also but some how it is missing,
The question is based on loud thinking that why cannot we consider this as a buying trigger in reference to JNSAR? If we consider yesterday's JNSAR the filter for SL is not touched in buying position i.e. if we had bought at(I m in Buying since yesterday)6065 then the SL would be 6040 approximately which is still not touched today The BN has almost halted it's fall tata steel in +ve and RIL also +vely biased .Also in the past month when rollovers were discussed we were in this range most of the people would have left it this levels due to high rollover costs so can we not consider buying with 6020 as SL as most rollovers were arond that rate
?
Nifty @ Channel bottom. Below 6050, the previous tops 6024 to 6046 are the supports.
Failure to hold above these would lead to more weakness.
Powertrade,
Two days ago you had posted option buy call on Chamnal, IFCI
and another counter. Are you still maintaining your tgts??
Thx
Ajay
6020 - 50 DMA
how it will react next time...
6022 - 50% retracement level of rise form 5856 to 6180.
why 5856, bcoz its a major pivot low on 16th dec 2:00 p.m. ,where breakout came with volume,
@ ANIL - what is the status of 13,21,34,55 EMAs?? still in +ve side or -ve side??
bhavan v good point to 6040 that u mention or Noticed
PT : Revisit Chambal call. Our great leader is not attending the meetings and subsidy decision postponed for want of Minister's presence !!! Lobby upset.
@ sir - my STOCH oscillator "Q" is pending
Bhavan - I am happy i thought i am "lonely longer" hope prashant, you with me :) by the way why today;s chart is showing (wagging) with "long tails" chart specialists pls. post ur views
thanks n advance.
Ilango sir, India Vix 18.53 now.supports bearish view, i hope.
@ Sujatha,
13,21 & 34 Emas are still +ve and they are @ 6015 to 6057 zone.
Three Emas should give supports. If closes below these only will lead to more weakness.
Stochastics have reached oversold but yet to show reversal indications. Patience is required here.
@ Sujatha,
The Yahoo RT Chart's candles are wrong. In my terminal, they are normal and well formed with clear forms.
Suj
great respite to me as we both together.
anyway it is no great analysis simply sticking to a resolution of following JNSAR yesterday didnot trigger if we consider with filter so bought nifty since without any position an itching was there.
now waiting to follow the advice of rate +filter for SL so different arguments arising in mind to justify my own stand.(If you wear yellow glasses you will see the whole world yellowish) that's it
+Div in 30 mins rsi
NEW POST DONE.
Sir,
thanks a ton for the "EMAS" actually i scared to open my "little mouth" here i am holding my long becoz of this also + as per your JNSAR/TT charts. I am using TT in a different way :P . So finally "yahoo is wagging it's tail" :)
I request our dear BIZA to observe "individually" without anybody's help for sometime to trade on his own. If he is working.. then it's not possible on trading hrs, but can do home work.. he will shine on his own. all the best.
@ Bhavan - yeah not head breaking calculation, i am in long based on "some simple calculations" if my SL hits, i have to DESERVE IT. :) hope it will not. hope sir will bless us.
Dear Sir and All,
Happy New Year, I was on Vacation since 21 December. Nifty was 6000 and Now is 6060, so only 60 ponts change....Lets Hope market will move now...
Post a Comment