Tuesday, May 29, 2012

Nifty Intraday Update-II


67 comments:

Akash Patel said...

OI rise in 4900-5000 PE with price down. PUT writing?
anybody can throw some light??

Ilango said...

Dear "ss" Sunil Saranjame,

You helped me upload "Jpg" charts during my initial phase.

And you are still around to lend a "helping hand".

Thank you.

J.R.Julius said...

@Mr.Sandeep,
Walking on the Rope is difficult few walk without net.
Flipping the bike 360deg is difficult few do it.
Climbing horizons is difficult few climb it.

Every difficult things done successfully by very
few only. A single line separate those few & a conman
man. With continuous motivation & effort we may cross
those line.

Nicolas Darvas & W.D Gann even didn't have the
technical facilities/tools which You & Me having Now!

Let's put consistent effort to join the WORLD OF
THOSE FEW, who knows one day YOUR ways & strategies
may be followed by millions of new coming traders.

POWERTRADE said...

@Sujatha

Tutega bus thoda der se :)

POWERTRADE said...

The last 7-8 expiries have been the boring really

nifty rider said...

ye kya ho raha hai ye kya ho raha hai.kuch nahi kuch nahi 21 34 ka crossover nahi ho raha

SANPOT said...

Sir, C.T. on 2 min chart?

Ilango said...

The initial fall from 5009.65 to 4982.55 is of a clear 3 waves which suggests of a "flat correction". Hence, Nifty is likely to be stuck in a narrow 4980 to 5010(+/-5 points) before moving higher.

Sujatha said...

PT - worry is mynac :) very few pnts it has to break :(
scary of 4980 it should break :P would like to see 57/40 again to decide where it's going
but this MID BB is the prolem and irritating

oru_indian said...

Dear Julius,
Appreciate ur consistency in contribution in ur own
way in this wonderfully useful blog of Sri.Ilangoji.
rgds~Ajith

mojib said...

can any one tell me abt free EOD DATA PROVIDER

mynac said...

Dear anmpatel
Due to Hrly.almost overbought condition,
I would like to take it vice verse,i.e.instead of writing..
Buying...

Prithvi Raulji said...

Master,
is hourly overbought indicate 60 to 70 point correction?

J.R.Julius said...

Thanks Mr.Ajith

sandeep bhoite said...

@ Mojib

There are lot for EOD NSEINDIA or sharekhan would be good

J.R.Julius said...

Camarilla Intraday Follow Up:
Above 5008, negative for H3 SELLERS.

Sunil Saranjame said...

Thanks Shri ilango. I think there is still some problem - now when I click on a chart, they become smaller! I don't know how that's happening. Let me recheck. Are you using PNG images? because, on my blog I'm using all PNG and they appear real big ones.

mynac said...

Dear Sujatha,
Even I would like to see those levels but,the momentum is
so strong and O.I.data does not "strongly support" for
even intra Bears @ present,Bulls have the upper hand here &
in the latter trading Hrs they would like to trade above 5005
or you may say it would be their wish,nevertheless for any up move from
here,they will have to rollover their positions above 5005,
and how safe it shall be would remain questionable considering market movement

pravin said...

@mojib,
try Chartnexus. It free EOD charts
and good collection of indicators.
Only drawback is you can not download data. but you
can inpust values in your charing software manually.
Hope this helps you.

Ilango said...

@ Prithvi ,

Price that does not reverse from "overbought zone" in quick time suggests that a trending move is on. The suggestion came when Nifty took support at 4944(channel and moved higher.)

Correction if any would be most likely to 21 hr sma/ Day pivot-4945-70 zone. Anything beyond that would be a concern.

Presently: Once again, Nifty could move lower to 4970-80 zone from 5007-10 zone and then move higher to 5040-65 zone to complete "a" wave and could start a cotrrection.

Ilango said...

@ "ss" Sunil Saranjame,

Chart are all of "PNG" only.

There is a change after the "settings change" but it is not enough as you said.

shriram said...

Tks ashish. I hv started already

Waiting wid eager anticiaption for tomo's rapids .

Hope Anand lives up to his time-control reputation now atleast !

Sunil Saranjame said...

Shri ilango, I think I found the solution - when you make a chart in Excel,adjust it to 78% - and then press prt scrn button, then paste it in Paint, edit, save as PNG and then post. I think it will work.

Good day,

Jayaraman said...

Wave C is in progress from 4913 and sub wave 3 of C completed at 5009 and Wave 4 of C completed at 4882. Currently Wave 5 of C is under progress at it may terminate at 5046 / 5050.

Caution is required at 5050.

One can initiate short at 5050with STRICT STLP of 5055.

POWERTRADE said...

@Sujatha

it has been dull expiry :)

Sunil Saranjame said...

Hi Ashish, re chess - Anand should never have gone for a draw in game 11 - he had the time advantage and should have finished off Gelfand on that day itself. But I guess Anand is relying more on his expertise in rapid and I think he will win the tie breaker.

back to bedlam said...

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SlB28MP9Lx4&feature=autoplay&list=PLF80EE0EE692BFB53&playnext=1

Ilango said...

@ "ss" Sunil Saranjame,

I'll try this in my 1.00PM update and see the changes. Thank you.

STOCK4SURE said...

ns has not fallen below 34ema in 5 min charts since open

weakness only if trade below 34ema

mynac said...

Dear PT,

The chances of"Dull Expiry"still does not exist.Just keep your
eyes on 35Hrd and Day 5 D chart...Probably it would give you at least
some relief @ present.

4800 tak pitane ke bad itani uchl kood to swabhavik hi hai..

Sunil Saranjame said...

Hi Ashish, yes, I'm on chess cube, chess dot com etc and maybe we can play on some weekend. Thanks,

Dinesh Rishi said...

Sunil Saranjame Ji

Pranaam Nice to see u active after long time

A J said...

@ AA, SS, Shriram

Banta: Aao ji chess khelein.
Santa: Tu chal mein sports shoes pehen kar aaya!

Ilango said...

1.00PM Update Done.

swami said...

Hi sanjay

Last four day of expiry ,Option table totally changed to bull in control.its look like last year march month

Sunil Saranjame said...

Hi Dinesh, long time! Hope you're doing good on that bank nifty. Yes, I read somebodys post re chart resolution and so I said like let me see if I can help out Shri ilango on this.

J.R.Julius said...

Camarilla Intraday Follow Up:
Trade1 : H3 SELL@5003 initiated@11.03am holding
with SL/SAR of 5023!

Akash Patel said...

@master
your charts are hazy after click on it could not see clear pic
your routine charts were ok. please dont chnge formate of chart.
thank you.

POWERTRADE said...

@Mynac

thanks a lot ;)

STOCK4SURE said...

strong addition in 5000,4900,4800pe...showing bullishness
but jo dikhta hai woh sab sach nahi hota

STOCK4SURE said...

34ema near 5004 in 5 min charts

Akash Patel said...

booked all....waiting for deep because of overbought hourly indicator!!!
lets see.

Akash Patel said...

anyone tell me about VISHAL. hows he doing after brain surgery
thanks.

Hemant Harke said...

@Mynac Sir,

Why 4800pe below Rs. 2 had 20lac + OI in just today 4 hrs trade?
Is it buying or shorting?

regards

Sujatha said...

Hi bulls

Give your best before this expiry..as much as you can. We are eagarly waiting
i am quite nd "finger on my lips" becoz "SS-ji" is here..donno often he visits?? i hv to be "quite" then :)

PT - what god has blessed us only "we will get" watever v try v can't get.. hehe lolz trying to convince myself

Indus said...

@Sujatha/PT

Our time will come.....the best is yet to come

J.R.Julius said...

Camarilla Intraday Follow Up:
Trade1 : H3 SELL@5003 initiated@11.03am holding
with SL/SAR of 5023. Stop Not Hit Till Now.

One More Hit 5003 SAFE for H3 SELLERS, One more
opportunity! Personal Opinion....

STOCK4SURE said...

ns at 34ema,rsi and ss at mid point in 5min charts

POWERTRADE said...

Ameen :)

Sujatha said...

Indus -fed up with this 34 ema booking again here it's taking good support.mm let us catch the big cat :) :) no more trade.. let me fight with vessel for sometime :P

Kranti said...

Dear Julius

Can you explain what you mean ' One More Hit 5003 SAFE for H3 SELLERS, One more
opportunity!" People can initiate shorts now?

POWERTRADE said...

J.R.Julius

Target 4920 :)

Indus said...

@Sujatha

Good strategy...wait till the expiry is done....our
time will come....till then, the bulls are on top...let
them enjoy their last moments of thrill

Kumar Technicals said...

Dear Sujatha!

Your time will come for sure but you must be ready to pick that fall, either you may miss bus again. Bcoz Bulls are not going to leave bears easily in this expiry, specially if 4920 holding well on EOD, after 4920 i may be shift in your side also. Expiry pain is now shifting towards bears, they are looking in trouble. Finally market is supreme so we have to follow it:P:D:)

Indus said...

@Kumar

Agreed....the pain is for the bears till expiry
Then fireworks!!!!!!!!!!!!.....

J.R.Julius said...

@Mr.Kranti,
As per Trendline I confirmed SELL is SAFE.

@Mr.Power Trade,
Honestly I don't know the target/it will endup
in Stops. But know where to exit whether its
stop/target. :)

Parminder said...

Master ilango, good afternoon
Master ur charts and image have become hazy today cant
see clear out of them kindly switch tto older version.
Thanks and Regards
☺☺

Indus said...

@Sujatha/PT

Likely to test 200dma this expiry and for further
"bull" excitement, may overshoot by 20-30 points...

what's your view?

Ilango said...

"Flat" correction turned to "irregular flat" & completed @ 5002.55 and the next upmove is on.

shriram said...

back from sapaad

@ AJ ... LOL , nice ye lo ek aur!

1st joke: Santa tell Banta - lets play chess

2nd joke: Santa makes move, Banta says " PASSSSS.."

3rd joke: They play for 10 hrs , finally exhausted Banta says - "yaar , lets call it a draw, tera ek ghoda reh gaya aur mera ek oonth" !!!

;-)))))))))

Ilango said...

Now for intradayers, 5002 is the support.

Kumar Technicals said...

Dear Indus!

Thanx for agreement till expiry, who says then stay with bulls after expiry. I will jump in bears camp if PT allow me:)

Indus said...

@Kumar

Welcome to the bear cartel anytime you like...

Ilango said...

New Post Done.

suresh said...

nf is < h3: hence short with 5011 as sl

suresh said...

nf can c 4875/63/51 if < 4985

suresh said...

nifty 5000pe can touch 50

Post a Comment

Elliot's Impulse waves.(Part-5)

IMPULSE WAVES :- The Basics Waves that move the market in the direction of its main trend either up or down are called Impulse waves. 1....