Friday, March 8, 2013

Nifty Intraday Update-II


75 comments:

Unknown said...

5941 is 0.618%. near to gap down area. Fight is going at 5900 strike price.

Sanjay said...

Dear Ilango Sir & Blogmates,

OI Table Update at 1:00PM, Pivot-5870, R1-5923, ATP-5919, VWAP-5919

The 5900PE writers have upped the ante with huge addition for the day at 17.7 lacs and now net OI equal to that of 5900CE, Fight for domination of 5900 Level will be in next week…

Thanks & Regards

falguni gyarsia said...

the Sensex moved up 147.25 points at 19560.79 and the Nifty was up 47.55 points at 5910.85. About 1503 shares advanced, 850 shares declined, and 1153 shares remain unchanged. The midcap index was up 1%. Future tips and Free Stock Tips

HARISH TAHKKAR said...

Observations & opinions :
Volumes always rise in direction of a trend.
Corrections price wise & time wise leads volumes contractions.
Hourly bearish Marubozu bar with increased volumes,if breaks bottom
next bar shows supply > demand.Red bar with tail or hammer with
increased volumes if top crossed by next bar it suggest the trapas
and price will spring up to cover shorts.
To day 1st H.vol 2.88 (crores & lakhs) 2nd 1.05 3rd only 56,64,000

Pankaj Shukla said...

agar market 5928 tak jake girna chahta hai to jane bhi do na,

prakashbkc said...

Master,

in month time frame market is sell on rise ?
then why such rise is there in market is In month time frame we have whipsawed?

Pankaj Shukla said...

prakash ji,

ab market pehle high set karega, tab girega, wahi is month ke liye kar raha hai. Aaj ka high month ka high ho sakta hai.

HARISH TAHKKAR said...

Observations of Tech table :
4th March, 3 O'clock H.C.5703 > 5 HHEMA 5702 & h JNSAR 5702
Mkt has not closed even a single time below 5 HLEMA & rise > 200
points and still going on usually if 5 HLEMA breaks by 15 points it
may turn bearish in I-D time frame.
Trail for longs if any.

Anonymous said...

tips providers make u ride the mule facing backside and give the tail in ur hand to steer ur way thru stock market. keep it simple and faith in Jnsar and u will do fine, no need for extra smartness. A clever crow always................... u know what it is lolzzzzzzzz

ankita said...

sam bisen,rashi gupta,rajveerthakur,anubhuti mandloi,rishi gupta,falguni gyarsia - all of you - kindly leave this temple. if you have any problem, take clues but do not post any advertise please. sorry master if i am wrong.

shriram said...

--> back

Master,

is this ZZ or a 5ifer from 5666 , sir ? :-)

ankita said...

this is our master's holy place, kindly do not post any advertise.

ankita said...

master they should be in the spam list please. and need hard lessons.

Unknown said...

Bears killed with sharp bull attack. they want sympathy now.

Anonymous said...

Suja sis,

where r u?

11/3. amas.

Any guess?

Nilesh Patil said...

@pankaj ji,
Shorted nifty as per your levels, pls suggest the sl? :)

Yogavidya by Parimal Devnath said...

Nikkei hits new 4-1/2 year high on exporters and real estates.

Akash Patel said...

hello friends,
weekly and monthly HA candles converting in to HA DOJI from bearish candle s/o possible change in trend in higher t/f. just a HA indication.
thanks.

Dinesh Rishi said...

Is Sachin seen in Field?

Yogavidya by Parimal Devnath said...

NF at resistance levels -- the earlier supports as earmarked my the Master.

Unknown said...
This comment has been removed by the author.
rajan said...

pankaj ji gap filled.now what?

Anonymous said...

So for now Nifty must have bounced from 5670 to 5870 and can even go higher till 5970 but if we do get a re-test in next few weeks it will be the best risk-reward opportunity for a 500-1000 pointer move like we got at 4500/4800 where we had given extreme bullish views— Post in May 2012 . So we will keep watching for another dip in next couple of months if it comes.

ankita said...

common nifty clear the 5971 or reach at 5970, though sanjay sir is also given tgt 5980.

Yogavidya by Parimal Devnath said...

NF: at this moment trying to move above 50DMA and if closes above this level, may see more upside in few days to come.

Akash Patel said...

friends
daily UBB is also turning up by strength of prices...sit tight...

Akash Patel said...

10day AMA is also turned up s/o this is just a start of trend!!!

Unknown said...

@ Sanjay Jaiswal Sir as you said NF level will move towards at 5980 at 11 AM and done. Excellent Sir.

Akash Patel said...

@parimalji
my software showing 50daySMA is right now 5942.88, whats ur value?
thanks.

HARISH TAHKKAR said...

Bearishness has no floors & Bullishness has no roofs
Why not to be trend following which makes us winers on both side.?

Dinesh Rishi said...

anmpatel

its same, mkt struggling if mages to close above it, new high will be very soon

Yogavidya by Parimal Devnath said...

Infosys: correction has created a probable bullish flag, if this is correct, then this counter may see sustained upside in the next week.

Manish said...

@ Harish tahkkar

Well said..

As DR Ji says .." jnsar par kar vishwas........

ankita said...

the eupheria wave.

Akash Patel said...

now only burden is 5WHEMA 5961 and weekly upper KeltC 5980....if close above this than...hum.....no prediction....till jnsar hit.

Yogavidya by Parimal Devnath said...

Hello Anmpatel
NF 50DSMA is 5960. I am using GCI MT4 real-time charting software.

IndieTech said...

Seems like no more bears on the street - cleaned out!

mmarketman said...

Its done......now the time for bears....PEs are so cheap...5700/5800......good option..

Anonymous said...

Jai hind ho gaya.

offloaded my all.

shriram said...

Master ,

pls guide, shud hold on taking the wave to have morphed into IMPULSE or to avoid risk & book , as its near Wk hI ?

mmarketman said...

Disclaimer...I ma in 5800 pe @ 31

Akash Patel said...

DRji
weekly train ko roke rakhana!!!!! aaj uska engine(HEMA) badal dete hai......TT(closeEMA) to badal hi gaya hai.....

Akash Patel said...

@parimalji
thanks. i am using spider-iris-plus this is also real time...how this much big diff??

Akash Patel said...
This comment has been removed by the author.
Akash Patel said...

@mmarketman
please stop posting individual trade...a/c to TT setup u should buy calls...two days back when nifty hit's JNSAR and close above 5DHEMA.

I Trade 4 Profit Daily said...

Bullish engulf coming on the weekly charts, as suggested yesterday evening.

cooldent said...

anmpatel

someone has to sell then only someone can buy :D

mmarketman said...

anmpatel...ok...1)..but it was disclosed to get authenticity only...practical trade i have done......2).I know this bull leg...as if you recall on 5 March @ 1.54 pm I said now its towards 5950....

cooldent said...

So many people msg me, email me, doubts, questions when jnsar triggers stop loss. Unfortunately i dont see them around when jnsar gives big returns :(

mmarketman said...

And since the beginning of this leg...I was saying 5660 protected then upwards rally....this is modest clarification...

Yogavidya by Parimal Devnath said...

Anmpatel
there is little confusion in the air. i have give 50DMA level of NF. NS 50DMA is at 5945.

Akash Patel said...

@cooldent
barobar hai bhai log...

@mmarketman
no hard feelings, i was just gave reminder posting trades is against MASTER's policy...

RS said...

@mmarketman: Why don't you disclose your strategy instead of posting targets

Yash and Dhan said...

Cooldent Sir,
GA. To be honest it has been the first time that I have had 150 points on two consecutive trades of JNSAR. I really do not remember any other time this happened.

Akash Patel said...

running avg 5948.5....just little bit away from WHEMA...comeon nifty aaj to time bhi hai aur mauka bhi...(last day of week)

chetas said...

average close coming around 5946-48 levels, the weekly high ema, has move to 5958 levels as per sharekhan TT.

mmarketman said...

agree anmpatel.....it is not with any commercial interest.....but i think there must be disclaimer....if this is also against policy then ok.....but i personally feel one should disclose his trades while updating market....

Anonymous said...

anmpatel,

i don't want lvls.

but want to know whether to short or b in long?

Dinesh Rishi said...

mmarketman

avoid "I said"

we are saying successively for the last few years
and never repeat it

mmarketman said...

RS...ask me your doubts

Akash Patel said...

typo running avg is 5947.14

chetas said...

Also we closing able all Sma/ ema on weekly and daily basis

Yash and Dhan said...

Correction--"It may have happened, but not for me".

Yogavidya by Parimal Devnath said...

Hitendra
i humbly suggest: is there an indication saying so, to sell or otherwise?

mmarketman said...

its all mixture of moveing averages...Camrilla...Fibo......retracement....

Anonymous said...

ok thanks parimal

Akash Patel said...

@hitendra
!! i trade strictly a/c to JNSAR...other no are for just to decide strength in various t/f. and part booking style diff for diff people here, i use master's 50,100 point policy and keep part till next hit of jnsar and reverse...hope u got my answer.

RS said...

@Mmarketman: How can I have doubts if I don't know your strategy. You were right about 5950...Ok I agree

Would help if you post abt ur strategy and let people understand the same as Master has been doing for years now

Akash Patel said...

ok bye friends work to do...wishing you all happy week end.

shriram said...

@ Cooldent :

There is a reason for tat..

JNSAR or any MA based SAR , gives big returns, only when u have a SIZABLE TREND

A SAR system however will work better if the MA is use to trail & exit (avoid ENTRY)

REASON is : Best ENTRY is made when :
1. price is near Support / REs ; &
2. market is chaning mode from CORRECTIVE to TREND

For these 2 conditions, the Best ENTRY is with:-
1. Hi-loEMAs
2. hiFreQ osicllators; and
3. Feedback of OI

Pls remember these will give the SIGNAL with LEAST LAG (definitely better than standalone MA based SAR)

gauresh59 said...

@ Yash and Dhan,

It happened somany times...
Perhaps you maight not have traded or mistaken in some cases....

gkm223 said...

master- if "v" ,the alt veiw, is unfolding then what can be the tgt with comparison to i or iii.?

sanyasho said...

Dear Master Illango,

Sir please let me make understand the stop loss & stop loss management in the different conditions i.e Re-entry stop loss, trailing stop loss, Minimization of stop loss on sensing reversal for a person trading JNSAR (short term trend) using hourly trend to trade(Entry, exit, stop loss,trailing stop loss & profit booking).
Sir please do reply when time permits. Thanking you

ankita said...

master, thanks for creating filter. and goodbye to advertisers

Unknown said...

Sir,
whether we can consider this pullback as wave-2, which is 61.8% retracement of the previous fall. Considering this i think 3rd wave shall target 5250; obviously it shall have sub-waves. First target of this 3rd wave may be 5525-50 and will be completing A-B-C.

Regards.

Post a Comment

Elliot's Impulse waves.(Part-5)

IMPULSE WAVES :- The Basics Waves that move the market in the direction of its main trend either up or down are called Impulse waves. 1....