5 wave completed at 5900 and took nearly 2.5 hours. Can expect a-b-c down(Sideway) for next nearly 1.5-2 hour. After completion of this, it will be nice opprtunity to enter long for last one hour spike.
நாம உலக மார்க்கெட்டை பின்பற்றி போகல மாதிரி தெரியுது அவனுங்க மேலே போயிகிட்டே இருக்காங்க ரெபோ ரேட் கட் இல்லைன்னா என்ன ஆகும்? கீழ வந்து மேல போகும் போல நான் கேண்டில் 2 கேண்டில் ஜம்ப் தல வலி இல்ல அதிகம்
52 comments:
BN TA file, courtesy Sir Ilango, 12AM update posted on JN google group
Nifty Spot ~ Camarilla
Now Watch#
Camarilla H3[SELL POINT]@5865
[Supportive Tool TL in 2mins/5 Mins Chart]
----
I consider Trend Reversal if
Camarilla H4[BUY POINT]@5880!
Also Consider Yesterday Important
Res@5889.
5877 hit karado....to JNSAR comfortably long ho jaye...chhoti si aasha
isse bolte hein Bear trap !
ha....sh......
anm - but a small itch "chances to hit 5899/5920" and back to bears??? if at all 5881 not holds
Nifty from ND Sir's ATR Buy Zone not to ATR Sell Zone.
something very unusual in options O.I data
not conventional way to adjust our trade
@suja sis
no problem...JNSAR haina...
A 5 sub-waves may have been completed from 5792 to 5887( or a bit more around 5892).
Manage with 38%-50% retrace as long as 5887(or XXXX) is not breached.
If this is the start of next upmove, it should hold around 5840-54.
@stock4sure
my humble talk(not an advice) when in doubt stay out...OI ko 6odo...JNSAR ko pakdo...
entered into gap area
@ Shriram
Is This a -WW forming in 2 min charts
@master
is there any possibility of subdividing waves?
thanks.
Sir ILango ji i could not understand how SAR @ 5837. is derieved thnx
@drji
BN ko dekhke mujhe to chakkar aa rahe hai....aap thik hai na...!!!!! aaj to jam ke party karenge na!!ha..haa...haaa.....
5 wave completed at 5900 and took nearly 2.5 hours. Can expect a-b-c down(Sideway) for next nearly 1.5-2 hour. After completion of this, it will be nice opprtunity to enter long for last one hour spike.
anmpatel,
sach me 4 century ho gayi pata hi nahi chala.
anmpatel
हवा बहुत तॆज है
टोपी संभालना
आज ट्रेडिंग नहीं , सिर्फ चार्ट देखो
sir,
If 5971 is double top pattern then what is the minimum target??? hv u seen any double top pattern in daily charts. tks n advance.
patel ji - i cant be happy unless 5899 taken out @ 2 pm . sudden downside may give upside also. it's trading market especially @ options side.
@dr
ha..ha...sahi baat...
i never do a day trade, only JNSAR trades and partbook and reverse now....
par ye hava kis taraf jayengi!!!
Drji
sorry ji lagana bhul gaya...
niche aap khade hai aur upar sujata sis...aur bich main JNSAR...maja hi maja hai...
india VIX dn nearly 7%
near lows of day at 14.95
low so far is 14.94 and high is 17.16
any indication from it??
time to go...if possible will come-in at EOD. all the best to all.
stock4 - i hv seen india vix @ 17.60 while nifty trading @ 5663..if it cross again 17.60 where will nifty go??? about low i donno :P
@ சுஜாதா,
//but a small itch "chances to hit 5899/5920" and back to bears??? if at all 5881 not holds
89 க்கு கீழ 30m க்ளோஸ் ஆச்சுன்னா 45% வாய்ப்பு இருக்குனு நினைக்கிறேன். இப்ப கையில ஒன்னும் ஹோல்டிங் இல்ல. அடுத்த PA சிக்னல் பொறுத்து தான் அடுத்த டிரட்.
@ s4s,
cant see, 2mins is too small a t/f to obsv !
for now : EOD close > 5878 , will help bulls, but real fun if they can close EOW > 5880 tomo
@ S4S option premium getting dampened.
நாம உலக மார்க்கெட்டை பின்பற்றி போகல மாதிரி தெரியுது அவனுங்க மேலே போயிகிட்டே இருக்காங்க ரெபோ ரேட் கட் இல்லைன்னா என்ன ஆகும்? கீழ வந்து மேல போகும் போல நான் கேண்டில் 2 கேண்டில் ஜம்ப் தல வலி இல்ல அதிகம்
If Sir is busy.. please any chart specialists can post whether 5971 is double top or not??? if it's double top what is the target??
DR saab
Gaana suniye
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vdgwvgYdQT8
@ sujata .. its a inverted HNS formation if it break 5970 ... target will be (5970+(5970-5660)= ~6250)
Rohit msg
Nifty in the mean time might retest 5970-6012 by the RBI event.
nf Gap filled
Resisted @ DHEma and 34-Hr SMA.
BN has done nearly 475 pts intraday
if and if 5th unfolding, then might have completed A=5663 - 5971
B=5971 - 5792
C=5792 - ****
plz correct master if i wrong.
http://economictimes.indiatimes.com/markets/stocks/market-news/fiis-buy-record-nifty-bank-nifty-options-in-a-single-day/articleshow/18963399.cms
pattern trading - thanks
BB
are you around. despite nifty's heavy gyrations, Ranbaxy on a steady upsurge.
if today or tomorrow 5944 breached and closed above it, we are heading towards 6100 1st.
an expanding triangle developing in 5 min charts
nifty(cmp 5903) is near to its upper T/L (near 5918ns)of expanding triangle
4 legs will be nearly completed if ns test 5918 intraday
ankita,
5952.00 5792.00 160.00
5829.76 5852.80 5872.00 5890.88 5909.76 5920.00
if 5920 crossed then
5971.00 5792.00 179.00
5834.24 5860.02 5881.50 5902.62 5923.74 5935.20
if 5935 crossed then
6112.00 5792.00 320.00
5867.52 5913.60 5952.00 5989.76 6027.52 6048.00
6048 is to be seen
If NS can trade > 5910 consistently, bulls can ramp it up to 5942 v quick !
shriram,
i m expecting 5958, 5971 in nf today.
second is matching with ur lvl.
New Post Done.
done shriram ji :) agree
vix rising with increase in nifty
Hi Blog Members.....
Can anyone suggest me a real time and EOD data provider for NSE BSE ....
Thanks
Ganesh
5971-5792=179
190*80%=143.2
5792+152=5935.2
sorry mistake
5971-5792=179
179*80%=143.2
5792+152=5935.2
corrected again.
Post a Comment