Thursday, March 14, 2013

Nifty Intraday Update-II



52 comments:

Yogavidya by Parimal Devnath said...

BN TA file, courtesy Sir Ilango, 12AM update posted on JN google group

J.R.Julius said...

Nifty Spot ~ Camarilla

Now Watch#
Camarilla H3[SELL POINT]@5865
[Supportive Tool TL in 2mins/5 Mins Chart]
----
I consider Trend Reversal if
Camarilla H4[BUY POINT]@5880!

Also Consider Yesterday Important
Res@5889.

Akash Patel said...

5877 hit karado....to JNSAR comfortably long ho jaye...chhoti si aasha

shriram said...

isse bolte hein Bear trap !

Akash Patel said...

ha....sh......

Sujatha said...

anm - but a small itch "chances to hit 5899/5920" and back to bears??? if at all 5881 not holds

I Trade 4 Profit Daily said...

Nifty from ND Sir's ATR Buy Zone not to ATR Sell Zone.

STOCK4SURE said...

something very unusual in options O.I data

not conventional way to adjust our trade

Akash Patel said...

@suja sis
no problem...JNSAR haina...

Ilango said...

A 5 sub-waves may have been completed from 5792 to 5887( or a bit more around 5892).

Manage with 38%-50% retrace as long as 5887(or XXXX) is not breached.

If this is the start of next upmove, it should hold around 5840-54.

Akash Patel said...

@stock4sure

my humble talk(not an advice) when in doubt stay out...OI ko 6odo...JNSAR ko pakdo...

Unknown said...

entered into gap area

STOCK4SURE said...

@ Shriram

Is This a -WW forming in 2 min charts

Unknown said...
This comment has been removed by the author.
Akash Patel said...

@master
is there any possibility of subdividing waves?
thanks.

amber said...

Sir ILango ji i could not understand how SAR @ 5837. is derieved thnx

Akash Patel said...

@drji
BN ko dekhke mujhe to chakkar aa rahe hai....aap thik hai na...!!!!! aaj to jam ke party karenge na!!ha..haa...haaa.....

Rajvada said...

5 wave completed at 5900 and took nearly 2.5 hours. Can expect a-b-c down(Sideway) for next nearly 1.5-2 hour. After completion of this, it will be nice opprtunity to enter long for last one hour spike.

Anonymous said...

anmpatel,

sach me 4 century ho gayi pata hi nahi chala.

Dinesh Rishi said...

anmpatel

हवा बहुत तॆज है

टोपी संभालना

आज ट्रेडिंग नहीं , सिर्फ चार्ट देखो

Sujatha said...

sir,

If 5971 is double top pattern then what is the minimum target??? hv u seen any double top pattern in daily charts. tks n advance.

patel ji - i cant be happy unless 5899 taken out @ 2 pm . sudden downside may give upside also. it's trading market especially @ options side.

Akash Patel said...

@dr

ha..ha...sahi baat...
i never do a day trade, only JNSAR trades and partbook and reverse now....

par ye hava kis taraf jayengi!!!

Akash Patel said...

Drji

sorry ji lagana bhul gaya...


niche aap khade hai aur upar sujata sis...aur bich main JNSAR...maja hi maja hai...

STOCK4SURE said...

india VIX dn nearly 7%
near lows of day at 14.95
low so far is 14.94 and high is 17.16

any indication from it??

Akash Patel said...

time to go...if possible will come-in at EOD. all the best to all.

Sujatha said...

stock4 - i hv seen india vix @ 17.60 while nifty trading @ 5663..if it cross again 17.60 where will nifty go??? about low i donno :P

J.R.Julius said...

@ சுஜாதா,
//but a small itch "chances to hit 5899/5920" and back to bears??? if at all 5881 not holds

89 க்கு கீழ 30m க்ளோஸ் ஆச்சுன்னா 45% வாய்ப்பு இருக்குனு நினைக்கிறேன். இப்ப கையில ஒன்னும் ஹோல்டிங் இல்ல. அடுத்த PA சிக்னல் பொறுத்து தான் அடுத்த டிரட்.

shriram said...

@ s4s,

cant see, 2mins is too small a t/f to obsv !

for now : EOD close > 5878 , will help bulls, but real fun if they can close EOW > 5880 tomo

Unknown said...

@ S4S option premium getting dampened.

Sujatha said...

நாம உலக மார்க்கெட்டை பின்பற்றி போகல மாதிரி தெரியுது அவனுங்க மேலே போயிகிட்டே இருக்காங்க ரெபோ ரேட் கட் இல்லைன்னா என்ன ஆகும்? கீழ வந்து மேல போகும் போல நான் கேண்டில் 2 கேண்டில் ஜம்ப் தல வலி இல்ல அதிகம்

Sujatha said...

If Sir is busy.. please any chart specialists can post whether 5971 is double top or not??? if it's double top what is the target??

cooldent said...

DR saab

Gaana suniye

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vdgwvgYdQT8

Pattern Trading said...

@ sujata .. its a inverted HNS formation if it break 5970 ... target will be (5970+(5970-5660)= ~6250)

Anonymous said...

Rohit msg

Nifty in the mean time might retest 5970-6012 by the RBI event.

chetas said...

nf Gap filled

Kiran said...

Resisted @ DHEma and 34-Hr SMA.

STOCK4SURE said...

BN has done nearly 475 pts intraday

ankita said...

if and if 5th unfolding, then might have completed A=5663 - 5971
B=5971 - 5792
C=5792 - ****
plz correct master if i wrong.

Dinesh Rishi said...
This comment has been removed by the author.
Sujatha said...

http://economictimes.indiatimes.com/markets/stocks/market-news/fiis-buy-record-nifty-bank-nifty-options-in-a-single-day/articleshow/18963399.cms

pattern trading - thanks

Yogavidya by Parimal Devnath said...

BB
are you around. despite nifty's heavy gyrations, Ranbaxy on a steady upsurge.

ankita said...

if today or tomorrow 5944 breached and closed above it, we are heading towards 6100 1st.

STOCK4SURE said...

an expanding triangle developing in 5 min charts

nifty(cmp 5903) is near to its upper T/L (near 5918ns)of expanding triangle
4 legs will be nearly completed if ns test 5918 intraday

Anonymous said...

ankita,

5952.00 5792.00 160.00
5829.76 5852.80 5872.00 5890.88 5909.76 5920.00

if 5920 crossed then

5971.00 5792.00 179.00
5834.24 5860.02 5881.50 5902.62 5923.74 5935.20

if 5935 crossed then

6112.00 5792.00 320.00
5867.52 5913.60 5952.00 5989.76 6027.52 6048.00

6048 is to be seen

shriram said...

If NS can trade > 5910 consistently, bulls can ramp it up to 5942 v quick !

Anonymous said...

shriram,

i m expecting 5958, 5971 in nf today.

second is matching with ur lvl.

Ilango said...

New Post Done.

Sujatha said...

done shriram ji :) agree

STOCK4SURE said...

vix rising with increase in nifty

GANESH said...

Hi Blog Members.....
Can anyone suggest me a real time and EOD data provider for NSE BSE ....

Thanks
Ganesh

ankita said...

5971-5792=179
190*80%=143.2
5792+152=5935.2
sorry mistake

ankita said...

5971-5792=179
179*80%=143.2
5792+152=5935.2
corrected again.

Post a Comment

Elliot's Impulse waves.(Part-5)

IMPULSE WAVES :- The Basics Waves that move the market in the direction of its main trend either up or down are called Impulse waves. 1....